.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U46B(including tandems) (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 8th June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nik BowdlerFarnborough Camberly0.51.3329.0980
2
Gavin PoupartEchelon-SPIUK.0.54.1627.6413
3
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.54.2727.5482
4
Rob LyneGiant CC0.54.4927.3639
5
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.54.5227.3390
6
Dave DickersonEchelon-SPIUK.0.55.0827.2068
7
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.55.2527.0677
8
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.55.2827.0433
9
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.55.3127.0189
10
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.55.3327.0027
11
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.55.4826.8817
12
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.55.5926.7937
13
Simon HawardSevern R.C.0.56.0526.7459
14
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.56.1026.7062
15
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.56.5226.3775
16
Steve BatsfordBanbury Star0.56.5826.3312
17
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.57.0326.2927
18
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.57.0726.2620
19
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.57.2126.1552
20
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.57.2226.1476
21
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.57.2426.1324
22
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.57.2926.0945
23
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.57.3226.0718
24
Steve YatesCorinium C.C.0.57.4026.0116
25
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.57.5225.9217
26
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.58.1025.7880
27
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.58.4225.5537
28
Peter HutchinsonCorinium C.C.0.58.5025.4958
29
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.58.5825.4381
30
Callum ListerTorq-Colgago0.59.0225.4094
31
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.59.0325.4022
32
Robert ParryRoyal Dean Forest CC0.59.1925.2880
33
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.59.2225.2667
34
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.59.3725.1607
35
Ben SimmonsOxford city R.C.0.59.5225.0557
36
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.59.5325.0487
37
Simon OsborneEchelon-SPIUK0.59.5825.0139
38
Martin HallPro Bike Kit1.00.1924.8687
39
Dave TeddsHinckley C.R.C.1.00.2324.8413
40
David SummersBath C.C.1.00.3124.7866
41
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team1.00.3924.7321
42
Andrew SturtTVS(Sherborne)1.00.4024.7253
43
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle1.00.4624.6846
44
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.01.0524.5566
45
Andy MaloneBath C.C.1.01.0824.5365
46
Paul DurrantMD Cycles1.01.1724.4765
47
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com1.01.2224.4432
48
Brian TearMI Racing1.01.2524.4233
49
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.1.01.2924.3969
50
Kieth BurfootM-D-T Giant R.T.1.01.3824.3375
51
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.01.4924.2653
52
Russell ColesWeston Wheelers1.01.5324.2392
53
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport1.01.5624.2196
54
David PhillipsCorinium C.C.1.01.5824.2066
55
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.0324.1741
56
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.02.2824.0128
57
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.02.3223.9872
58
Chris LongTVS(Sherborne)1.02.4723.8917
59
Adam JonesSomerset R.C.1.03.0123.8032
60
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs1.03.4223.5479
61
Michael DixWeston Wheelers1.04.1523.3463
62
Tony ThorneBath C.C.1.04.2323.2980
63
Tony FlowerSwindon R.C.1.04.5923.0828
64
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT1.05.0723.0356
65
David GrovesSevern R.C.1.05.1123.0120
66
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.05.1922.9650
67
Kieth SealyCorsham R.C.1.05.3622.8659
68
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.05.5022.7848
69
Paul CastleWorcester St Johns C.C.1.06.2222.6017
70
Clive ChappeRoss on Wye C.C.1.07.0622.3547
71
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.1.07.2222.2662
72
C. Walker(L) & S. WalkerLeamington C & AC1.07.2922.2277
73
Paul BurnipCorinium C.C.1.07.4122.1620
74
Jane BurfootTeam MDT 1.07.4922.1185
75
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.08.0222.0480
76
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.1.08.1521.9780
77
Gillian PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.08.4021.8447
78
John MilkinsKingswood Tri. Club1.08.5521.7654
79
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.1.09.2821.5931
80
Aileen BrownBath C.C.1.09.3921.5363
81
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.1.10.0221.4184
82
Ester IreBristol South C.C.1.12.4020.6422
83
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.13.0520.5245
84
Elizabeth MacKenzieCorinium C.C.1.13.2320.4406
85
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.1.13.4620.3344
86
Alan PickardBath C.C.1.14.1420.2066
87
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.15.2419.8939
88
Phillipa CrockerDursley R.C.1.17.5219.2637
Average speed for all 88 riders 24.19mph Average time for all 88 riders 1.2.0