.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Swindon R.C. on the U59 (23.40 miles) held on Sunday 27th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.53.5226.0644
2
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RT0.54.2925.7693
3
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.54.5025.6049
4
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.55.4125.2140
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.56.0525.0342
6
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.56.1924.9305
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.56.2924.8569
8
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.57.4524.3117
9
Neil DunnageSwindon R.C.0.58.0524.1722
10
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.58.1924.0755
11
Graham LackfordKalas R.T.0.58.2024.0686
12
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.58.3123.9932
13
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.58.4523.8979
14
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.58.4623.8911
15
Chas ThursfieldDream CC0.58.5323.8438
16
Iain HounsellMendip C.C.0.58.5323.8438
17
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.59.3923.5373
18
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.59.5723.4195
19
Martyn GreenSevern R.C.0.59.5723.4195
20
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.0.59.5923.4065
21
Mark HardieDream CC1.00.5823.0290
22
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.01.4122.7614
23
Alan GreenBristol South C.C.1.01.5022.7062
24
Andy DuttonCadence RT1.02.3622.4281
25
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.02.3622.4281
26
Simon WittsGloucester City C.C.1.02.3922.4102
27
Martin HallPro Bike Kit1.02.3922.4102
28
Rob MerrisonSwindon R.C.1.02.4822.3567
29
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.04.0921.8862
30
Stephen GreethamStafford R.C.1.04.2821.7787
31
Paul ChapmanSevern R.C.1.04.3421.7450
32
Tom RyanBath C.C.1.05.1221.5337
33
Martin HallEvesham & Dist Whlrs1.05.3121.4297
34
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.05.3921.3861
35
James ChantGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.05.5021.3266
36
Jon BruntVC Walcot1.06.2721.1287
37
Michael HorsmanGloucester City C.C.1.06.5021.0075
38
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.3920.7539
39
Rob HallSwindon R.C.1.08.0220.6369
40
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.09.1720.2646
41
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.10.3019.9149
42
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.10.4819.8305
43
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs1.10.5719.7886
44
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.11.4319.5770
45
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.12.0919.4595
46
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.1.13.3419.0847
47
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.15.2418.6207
48
Sarah RobertsGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.15.3318.5837
Average speed for all 48 riders 22.27mph Average time for all 48 riders 1.3.2