.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Diamond-hf.com on the U47 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 5th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.21.1528.2353
2
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.21.1628.2132
3
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.21.2128.1030
4
Barry CharltonLyme RC0.21.2927.9286
5
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.21.3727.7564
6
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.21.4127.6710
7
Xavier Disleya3crg0.21.4627.5651
8
Ian ReeceNewbury R.C.0.22.0527.1698
9
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.22.1127.0473
10
Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers0.22.1926.8857
11
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.22.2626.7459
12
Steve BatsfordBanbury Star0.22.2626.7459
13
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.22.2726.7261
14
Gary JonesMD Cycles0.22.2826.7062
15
Rod HicksPort Talbot Wheelers0.22.3126.6469
16
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.22.3726.5291
17
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.22.5126.2582
18
Gerry BowditchLifeforce Creation0.22.5726.1438
19
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.22.5826.1248
20
Adrian SlackAndover Wheelers0.23.0226.0492
21
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.23.0226.0492
22
Jonathon SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.23.0326.0304
23
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.23.0326.0304
24
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.23.1125.8807
25
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.23.2025.7143
26
Simon BakerBicester Millenuim CC0.23.2325.6593
27
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.23.3025.5319
28
Shaun WalshYeovil C.C.0.23.3125.5138
29
Kevin JonesMD Cycles0.23.3325.4777
30
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.3425.4597
31
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.23.4425.2809
32
David RapleyTVS(Sherborne)0.23.4625.2454
33
Richard DeeleyMJS Racing0.23.5125.1572
34
Chris Burchwww.banjocycles.com0.23.5125.1572
35
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.0.23.5125.1572
36
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.23.5425.1046
37
Alistair MorganMD Cycles0.23.5725.0522
38
Martin OsmanMJS Racing0.23.5925.0174
39
James SchofieldOxford University CC0.23.5925.0174
40
Tom CoxNorthovers Vets Team0.24.0324.9480
41
George BateMJS Racing0.24.0524.9135
42
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.0.24.1024.8276
43
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles0.24.1024.8276
44
Mark WilkinsonSevern R.C.0.24.1924.6744
45
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.24.2124.6407
46
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.24.2224.6238
47
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.0.24.2224.6238
48
Andrew SturtTVS(Sherborne)0.24.2324.6070
49
Rob HallSwindon R.C.0.24.2524.5734
50
Donal LinehanNewbury R.C.0.24.2724.5399
51
Paul DurrantMD Cycles0.24.3024.4898
52
Cliff VollerNewbury R.C.0.24.3224.4565
53
Henry MartinOxford University CC0.24.3524.4068
54
David SummersBath C.C.0.24.3724.3737
55
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.3824.3572
56
Paul AlldayOxford city R.C.0.24.3824.3572
57
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.24.4024.3243
58
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.24.4424.2588
59
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.24.4424.2588
60
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.25.1423.7781
61
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.0.25.1723.7310
62
David WallaceRNRM C.A.0.25.1823.7154
63
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.25.3423.4681
64
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.25.3923.3918
65
Robin SpacieOxford University CC0.25.4123.3615
66
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.4923.2408
67
Nicky XandoraBanbury Star0.25.5223.1959
68
Chris UdallGloucester City C.C.0.26.0023.0769
69
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.0023.0769
70
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.26.0223.0474
71
Claire SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.26.1422.8717
72
Paul GleavesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.3022.6415
73
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.26.3122.6273
74
Tom BoweringIn-Gear RT0.26.4822.3881
75
Alan CooperAvonlea Treasure RT0.26.5322.3187
76
Andrew WilcoxCorinium C.C.0.27.0422.1675
77
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.0.27.1622.0049
78
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.27.1721.9914
79
Liz CleggGloucester City C.C.0.27.4021.6867
80
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.0.28.0821.3270
81
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.28.2521.1144
82
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.29.4820.1342
83
Chris HartOxonian C.C.0.30.3519.6185
84
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.33.2917.9194
Average speed for all 84 riders 24.52mph Average time for all 84 riders 0.24.28