.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Somerset R.C. on the U21/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 26th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Stuart DoddLeisure Lakes RT0.20.2429.4118
2
Greg SandySomerset R.C.0.20.4528.9157
3
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.0.21.0628.4360
4
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.21.1228.3019
5
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.21.1828.1690
6
Mark AshurstSomerset R.C.0.21.2128.1030
7
Andy WinterbottomSomerset R.C.0.21.5227.4390
8
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.21.5227.4390
9
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.21.5627.3556
10
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.22.0027.2727
11
Kelvin PriceSomerset R.C.0.22.3726.5291
12
Steve ChmiewliskiWeston Wheelers0.22.4426.3930
13
James HarnessBoston Whlrs0.22.4826.3158
14
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5726.1438
15
Gerald PageSomerset R.C.0.23.0426.0116
16
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.2925.5500
17
Stewart SaundersSomerset R.C.0.23.3225.4958
18
Nigel VaugniauxBath C.C.0.23.3525.4417
19
Greta JunkerSomerset R.C.0.23.4525.2632
20
Julian RidgleySomerset R.C.0.23.4925.1924
21
Leigh PinchenNorthovers Vets Team0.24.0324.9480
22
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.24.0424.9307
23
Adam JonesSomerset R.C.0.24.0824.8619
24
Mark KurpytaSomerset R.C.0.24.0924.8447
25
Sam DeakinSomerset R.C.0.24.1224.7934
26
Alice HectorSomerset R.C.0.24.2224.6238
27
Dean Ward1st Chard Wheelers0.24.5224.1287
28
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.24.5724.0481
29
John FukeCS Dynamo0.25.0223.9680
30
Sarah DunnSomerset R.C.0.25.0723.8885
31
Malcolm HectorSomerset R.C.0.25.2323.6376
32
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.25.3123.5140
33
Reuben Walshwww.votwo.co.uk0.25.3423.4681
34
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.25.4823.2558
35
Ray PollardNorthovers Vets Team0.25.5523.1511
36
Mark DeakinSomerset R.C.0.26.0423.0179
37
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.26.0423.0179
38
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.26.1922.7992
39
Nick TidmanWeston Wheelers0.26.2422.7273
40
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs0.27.1422.0318
41
Paul SchofieldSomerset R.C.0.27.2121.9378
42
John NichollsSomerset R.C.0.27.3821.7129
43
George GoriAxe Valley Pedallers0.27.4921.5698
44
David Braunton1st Chard Wheelers0.27.5621.4797
45
Julia HectorSomerset R.C.0.28.0421.3777
46
Doug WardYeovil C.C.0.28.3221.0280
47
Pamela SymonsCS Dynamo0.28.4420.8817
48
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.28.4520.8696
49
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.29.3420.2931
50
Keith StephensonCS Dynamo0.30.4819.4805
51
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.32.2518.5090
Average speed for all 51 riders 24.12mph Average time for all 51 riders 0.24.52