.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium CC 10 on the U47/10 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 24th June

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.20.1129.7275
2
Jason BohinDiamond-hf.com0.20.1529.6296
3
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.20.2429.4118
4
Mark JonesNewport Phoenix C.C.0.20.2629.3638
5
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.21.0228.5261
6
Craig GreenBath C.C.0.21.0328.5036
7
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.21.0828.3912
8
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.21.2228.0811
9
Chris VaseyGloucester City C.C.0.21.2528.0156
10
John WoodburnVC Meudon0.21.2727.9720
11
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.21.2927.9286
12
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.21.3727.7564
13
Richard DeeleyMJS Racing0.21.4227.6498
14
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.21.4527.5862
15
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.21.4627.5651
16
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.21.4727.5440
17
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.21.5527.3764
18
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.21.5727.3349
19
Lee PierceyCorinium C.C.0.21.5727.3349
20
Callum ListerTorq-Colgago0.22.2426.7857
21
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.22.2526.7658
22
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.22.3026.6667
23
Kevin WoodCorinium C.C.0.22.3326.6075
24
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers CC0.22.4226.4317
25
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.22.4326.4123
26
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.22.4526.3736
27
Gary WalkerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5126.2582
28
Andy MorganCorinium C.C.0.22.5926.1059
29
Andy MorganCorinium C.C.0.23.0126.0681
30
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0126.0681
31
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.0.23.3625.4237
32
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.0.23.4525.2632
33
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.0.23.4625.2454
34
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.23.5125.1572
35
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.23.5425.1046
36
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.23.5625.0696
37
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.5825.0348
38
Cliff DuttonCorinium C.C.0.23.5925.0174
39
Cliff DuttonCorinium C.C.0.24.0124.9827
40
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.24.1024.8276
41
Rob HallSwindon R.C.0.24.2324.6070
42
Michael CashmanCorinium C.C.0.24.2324.6070
43
Rupert Beverley-SmithBanbury Star0.24.3224.4565
44
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.24.4324.2751
45
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.24.4424.2588
46
Bonnie CopemanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.0523.9203
47
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.0.25.0523.9203
48
Paul BurnipCorinium C.C.0.25.1123.8253
49
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.25.1423.7781
50
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.25.2823.5602
51
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.0.25.2923.5448
52
Tonje HaugenCorinium C.C.0.25.3323.4834
53
Tonje HaugenCorinium C.C.0.25.5723.1214
54
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers CC0.26.1822.8137
55
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.0.26.2222.7560
56
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.28.0221.4031
57
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.28.0821.3270
58
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.30.1919.7911
Average speed for all 58 riders 25.62mph Average time for all 58 riders 0.23.25