.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U47(including tandems) (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 10th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nik BowdlerFarnborough Camberly0.19.1631.1419
2
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.19.3430.6644
3
David McGawOxford University CC0.19.3530.6383
4
Colin ParryV.C. St Raphael0.19.4630.3541
5
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.20.0929.7767
6
Simon HawardSevern R.C.0.20.1429.6540
7
Andy SextonPlanet X0.20.2029.5082
8
Michael LoaderYeovil C.C.0.20.2329.4358
9
David RudlandDiamond-hf.com0.20.2429.4118
10
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.20.2529.3878
11
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.20.2829.3160
12
Jason StreatherV.C. St Raphael0.20.3929.0557
13
Rob LyneGiant CC0.20.4328.9622
14
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.20.4728.8693
15
Michael KnightSporstest.co.uk0.20.5328.7310
16
Peter HutchinsonCorinium C.C.0.21.1028.3465
17
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.21.1228.3019
18
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.21.2128.1030
19
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.21.2228.0811
20
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.21.2328.0592
21
Michael BoweringSwindon R.C.0.21.2727.9720
22
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.21.3027.9070
23
Paul CarsonCorinium C.C.0.21.3227.8638
24
Andy StuartV.C. St Raphael0.21.3327.8422
25
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.21.3527.7992
26
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.21.3727.7564
27
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.21.4127.6710
28
Gerry BowditchLifeforce Creation0.21.4227.6498
29
Robert ParryRoyal Dean Forest CC0.21.4827.5229
30
George BateMJS Racing0.21.4827.5229
31
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.22.0427.1903
32
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.0.22.0627.1493
33
Mark WilkinsonSevern R.C.0.22.0927.0880
34
Andrew SturtTVS(Sherborne)0.22.1227.0270
35
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.22.1327.0068
36
Martin OsmanMJS Racing0.22.1526.9663
37
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.22.1626.9461
38
David PhillipsCorinium C.C.0.22.2426.7857
39
Alistair MorganMD Cycles0.22.2526.7658
40
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.22.2926.6864
41
Rob HallSwindon R.C.0.22.3226.6272
42
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.22.3326.6075
43
David RapleyTVS(Sherborne)0.22.3426.5879
44
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com0.22.3526.5683
45
Chris LongTVS(Sherborne)0.22.3726.5291
46
Alan NorwoodCorinium C.C.0.22.3926.4901
47
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.22.4026.4706
48
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.22.4526.3736
49
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.22.4526.3736
50
Chris DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.22.4626.3543
51
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.22.4826.3158
52
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.22.5526.1818
53
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.23.0925.9179
54
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.23.1425.8250
55
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.1825.7511
56
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.23.4025.3521
57
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.23.4225.3165
58
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.0.23.4325.2987
59
Jonathan GraceSwindon R.C.0.23.4425.2809
60
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.23.5725.0522
61
Paul BurnipCorinium C.C.0.24.1124.8105
62
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.24.2324.6070
63
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.24.2324.6070
64
Chris PalingVC Bristol0.24.3024.4898
65
Oscar MaestriniCorsham R.C.0.24.3824.3572
66
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.0.25.1223.8095
67
Sorrelle Le CornuSwindon R.C.0.25.3823.4070
68
Eloise FarrowCorinium C.C.0.26.2322.7416
69
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.26.5822.2497
70
Elizabeth MacKenzieCorinium C.C.0.27.0122.2085
71
Chris HartOxonian C.C.0.27.1721.9914
72
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.28.0721.3397
73
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.30.0819.9115
Average speed for all 73 riders 26.57mph Average time for all 73 riders 0.22.34