.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Corinium C.C. on the U48 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 6th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.21.1828.1690
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.21.4427.6074
3
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.22.0327.2109
4
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.22.0327.2109
5
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.22.2926.6864
6
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.22.3026.6667
7
Andrew StricklandC.C. Giro0.22.3726.5291
8
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.5826.1248
9
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.1425.8250
10
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.23.2025.7143
11
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.23.2325.6593
12
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.23.3025.5319
13
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.0.23.3725.4058
14
John WoodburnVC Meudon0.23.3925.3700
15
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.23.4325.2987
16
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.23.4325.2987
17
Richard DeeleyMJS Racing0.23.4425.2809
18
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.23.4525.2632
19
Callum ListerTorq-Colgago0.23.5725.0522
20
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.24.1024.8276
21
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.24.1524.7423
22
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.0.24.2024.6575
23
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.24.2924.5065
24
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.0.24.3124.4731
25
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.3224.4565
26
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.0.24.4324.2751
27
Alan NorwoodCorinium C.C.0.24.5024.1611
28
Martin OsmanMJS Racing0.24.5824.0320
29
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.0823.8727
30
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.25.2923.5448
31
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.3123.5140
32
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.25.3123.5140
33
Cliff DuttonCorinium C.C.0.25.4923.2408
34
Ken ChandlerDursley R.C.0.25.5623.1362
35
Rob HallSwindon R.C.0.25.5723.1214
36
Stuart BurlinsonGloucester City C.C.0.26.0123.0621
37
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.26.0323.0326
38
Robert PattersonSwindon R.C.0.26.0423.0179
39
Rupert Beverley-SmithBanbury Star0.26.1122.9153
40
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.26.1122.9153
41
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.26.2322.7416
42
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.5322.3187
43
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.26.5722.2635
44
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.27.0722.1266
45
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.1022.0859
46
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.27.3621.7391
47
David SimmondGloucester City C.C.0.27.4821.5827
48
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.29.0720.6068
49
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.29.3320.3046
50
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.29.3620.2703
51
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.29.3920.2361
52
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.0.32.1018.6528
Average speed for all 52 riders 23.85mph Average time for all 52 riders 0.25.9