.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Bath C.C. on the U47 (10.00 miles) held on Saturday 3rd May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
John TuckettAWCycles0.19.2330.9544
2
Jason GurneyTeam MK0.20.0329.9252
3
Mark JonesOxford city R.C.0.20.2229.4599
4
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.20.2729.3399
5
Steve Leewww.agiskoviner.com0.20.2929.2921
6
Alan WarburtonCheltenham & County CC0.20.3329.1971
7
Colin ParryV.C. St Raphael0.20.4228.9855
8
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.20.4428.9389
9
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.20.4628.8925
10
Charles ZanettacciLeisure Lakes RT0.20.4728.8693
11
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.20.4828.8462
12
Peter KenchGWR Team0.20.5228.7540
13
Simon HawardSevern R.C.0.20.5228.7540
14
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.20.5828.6169
15
Ian GreenstreetNewbury R.C.0.21.0328.5036
16
Nick DruceDidcot Phoenix0.21.0728.4136
17
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.21.0928.3688
18
Justyn CannonRAF C.C.0.21.1228.3019
19
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.0.21.1328.2797
20
Gary JonesMD Cycles0.21.1628.2132
21
Jamie AdkinsSomer Valley C.C.0.21.1728.1911
22
Howard WallerOxford city R.C.0.21.1828.1690
23
Martyn Harriswww.banjocycles.com0.21.2228.0811
24
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.21.2627.9938
25
Darren JewellTeam Swift.0.21.3927.7136
26
Michael KnightSporstest.co.uk0.21.4127.6710
27
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.21.4327.6285
28
Chris Edgintonwww.agiskoviner.com0.21.4727.5440
29
Jonathon SadlerBicester Millenuim CC0.21.4827.5229
30
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.0.21.4927.5019
31
Peter DingLudlow CC0.21.4927.5019
32
Andy PalmerGloucester City C.C.0.21.4927.5019
33
Andy CookChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.21.5327.4181
34
Adrian PengellyV.C. St Raphael0.21.5327.4181
35
Clive ThomasOxford city R.C.0.21.5427.3973
36
Ian LakeyNewbury R.C.0.21.5527.3764
37
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.21.5627.3556
38
Brian NewtonEchelon-SPIUK0.21.5627.3556
39
Michelle BrownWyre Forest C.R.C.0.21.5627.3556
40
Peter OliverOxonian C.C.0.21.5827.3141
41
Jason CostelloDiamond-hf.com0.22.0127.2521
42
George RowntreeBath C.C.0.22.0327.2109
43
Stephen BentLudlow CC0.22.0527.1698
44
Simon BakerBicester Millenuim CC0.22.0527.1698
45
Simon SnowdonCadence RT0.22.0727.1289
46
Robert ParryRoyal Dean Forest CC0.22.0727.1289
47
John WoodburnVC Meudon0.22.1127.0473
48
Ian LocockC.C. Weymouth0.22.1227.0270
49
Tracy LanglandsFarnborough Camberly0.22.1726.9260
50
Giles WhiteSherwood CC0.22.2026.8657
51
James StreatherV.C. St Raphael0.22.2426.7857
52
Rupert DennyTeam Swift0.22.2726.7261
53
Paul DurrantMD Cycles0.22.3626.5487
54
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.22.3726.5291
55
David SummersBath C.C.0.22.4226.4317
56
Simon WittsGloucester City C.C.0.22.4226.4317
57
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.4626.3543
58
Nigel VaugniauxBath C.C.0.22.4626.3543
59
Stuart BerrymanChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.22.4826.3158
60
Disney DoverLudlow CC0.22.4826.3158
61
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com0.22.5326.2200
62
Rob YeatmanOxonian C.C.0.22.5526.1818
63
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.22.5526.1818
64
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.22.5626.1628
65
Terry GradidgeSodbury Cycle Sport0.22.5926.1059
66
Graham MesserSwindon R.C.0.23.0126.0681
67
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0426.0116
68
Mark WilkinsonSevern R.C.0.23.0725.9553
69
Astrid GibbsMD Cycles0.23.0725.9553
70
Neil DaviesChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.23.0725.9553
71
Mark WoolfordDiamond-hf.com0.23.0925.9179
72
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.0.23.1325.8435
73
Martin HallEvesham & Dist Whlrs0.23.2425.6410
74
Martin HallPro Bike Kit0.23.2425.6410
75
Paul O'DriscollCorinium C.C.0.23.2425.6410
76
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.0.23.2525.6228
77
Gerry McGarrGloucester City C.C.0.23.2625.6046
78
David PhillipsCorinium C.C.0.23.2725.5864
79
John EamesCorsham R.C.0.23.3025.5319
80
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.0.23.4225.3165
81
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.23.4825.2101
82
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.23.5425.1046
83
Peter MillsSwindon Wheelers0.24.0224.9653
84
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.0.24.0524.9135
85
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.24.0624.8963
86
Dave JonesNewbury R.C.0.24.0624.8963
87
Russell BoonAvonlea Treasure RT0.24.1724.7083
88
David LancasterHigh Wycombe0.24.2924.5065
89
Stewart HarrisonV.C . Camelot0.24.3024.4898
90
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.24.3624.3902
91
Geoffrey BakerVC Bristol0.24.4724.2098
92
Gillian PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.24.4824.1935
93
Paul BurnipCorinium C.C.0.24.4924.1773
94
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.0.24.5224.1287
95
Alan CooperAvonlea Treasure RT0.24.5424.0964
96
Keith WilliamsOxford city R.C.0.24.5724.0481
97
Marianne BrittenSevern R.C.0.25.0024.0000
98
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.25.0323.9521
99
Gerry PeppinCorinium C.C.0.25.0423.9362
100
Mark SmithSevern R.C.0.25.0823.8727
101
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.25.2823.5602
102
Paul BridgesGloucester City C.C.0.25.2923.5448
103
Aileen BrownBath C.C.0.26.0523.0032
104
Marilyn JonesBath C.C.0.26.0722.9738
105
Pete AbbottOxonian C.C.0.26.2222.7560
106
Anna HolderHigh Wycombe0.26.2822.6700
107
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.26.4622.4159
108
John ToozeBath C.C.0.27.4821.5827
109
Sally BartletGloucester City C.C.0.27.4921.5698
110
Alan PickardBath C.C.0.27.5821.4541
111
Chris HartOxonian C.C.0.28.3121.0403
112
Janet WilsonBath C.C.0.30.3019.6721
113
Greg LewisHigh WycombeDNF0.0000
114
Kieth BurfootM-D-T Giant R.T.DNS0.0000
115
Chris Burchwww.banjocycles.comDNS0.0000
116
Jane BurfootTeam MDT DNS0.0000
117
Andy MorganCorinium C.C.DNS0.0000
118
Chris MadgeLeisure Lakes RTDNS0.0000
119
Tony ThorneBath C.C.DNS0.0000
120
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.DNS0.0000
Average speed for all 112 riders 26.06mph Average time for all 112 riders 0.23.1