.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Trowbridge C.C. Hilly on the U59(including Tandems) (23.4 miles) held on Sunday 18th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Nickolaus GardinerJohns Bikes0.55.5825.0864
2
Peter KenchGWR Team0.56.2424.8936
3
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.59.2223.6496
4
Peter WheddonBAD Tri Club0.59.4423.5045
5
Ian WoolfordSevern R.C.0.59.5423.4391
6
Giles OakleyClevedon & District R.C.1.00.0523.3675
7
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.00.2023.2707
8
Stephen BestDursley R.C.1.00.2323.2514
9
David KeeneBristol South C.C.1.00.2423.2450
10
Mark DredgeWestbury Wheelers1.00.5423.0542
11
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.1.01.0522.9850
12
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.01.2022.8913
13
David KiddellCavalier C.C.1.01.2122.8851
14
John GreenTrowbridge CC1.02.3522.4341
15
P Whitfield  & D WalshawDursley R.C.1.03.4422.0293
16
Denis ConnollyDursley R.C.1.04.0521.9090
17
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.04.0821.8919
18
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.04.2021.8238
19
Stuart DinwoodieChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.04.2921.7731
20
Sean BoltonSwindon R.C.1.04.4121.7057
21
Raymond LathamDursley R.C.1.04.4521.6834
22
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.04.4721.6722
23
Nigel OwenBristol South C.C.1.05.1021.5448
24
Martin CullClevedon & District R.C.1.05.5121.3212
25
Dave FarmerDursley R.C.1.05.5421.3050
26
P Sander  & T Sander53-12 Multisports & VC St Raphael1.06.0021.2727
27
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.0321.2566
28
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.1321.2031
29
Leigh ButlerBath C.C.1.06.5220.9970
30
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.07.1820.8618
31
David LathamExeter Wheelers1.07.3020.8000
32
Charlie WigmoreBath C.C.1.07.4720.7131
33
Donald PearceRAF C.C.1.07.5420.6775
34
Kevin TurnerChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.08.0020.6471
35
Simon TownsendSevern R.C.1.08.0420.6268
36
Paul HoranGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.08.0520.6218
37
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.08.2220.5363
38
Alan StrongClarence Wheelers C.C.1.08.4620.4169
39
Paul NolanSevern R.C.1.08.4820.4070
40
Kevin SaylesSomerset R.C.1.09.0020.3478
41
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.1.10.1819.9716
42
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.1.10.3819.8773
43
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.1.10.4619.8398
44
Daniel Higgswww.agiskoviner.com1.10.4719.8352
45
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.1.11.1719.6960
46
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.1.11.4019.5907
47
Gary LoydenSwindon R.C.1.11.4419.5725
48
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.11.4519.5679
49
David Curtis-WhitfieldAvonlea Treasure RT1.12.2019.4101
50
Kyle TilleyLuk Racing.net1.12.4819.2857
51
Philip Curtis-WhitfieldVC Bristol1.15.0018.7200
52
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.15.0918.6826
53
Jacquie ColesChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.15.3418.5796
54
Iain MessiderSomer Valley C.C.1.15.4218.5469
55
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.1.16.1718.4051
56
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.16.5018.2733
57
Roger PerryChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.17.0518.2141
58
Chas BlandAvon & Somerset Police1.17.0718.2062
59
Chris AtchisonBath C.C.1.17.2018.1552
60
Pete WilsonBath C.C.1.17.4418.0617
61
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.18.4417.8323
62
Peter JennerFrome & Dist Whlrs1.20.4617.3834
63
G Scott  & J ArchardChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.20.5717.3440
64
Nicholas BrinnChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.22.1017.0872
65
Janis BetteridgeChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.27.2916.0488
66
Janet WilsonBath C.C.1.27.4416.0030
67
John LewisChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.28.4715.8138
68
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.DNF0.0000
69
David RudlandDiamond-hf.comDNF0.0000
70
Mike ButlerSomer Valley C.C.DNF0.0000
Average speed for all 67 riders 20.31mph Average time for all 67 riders 1.9.7