.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Gloucester City C.C. on the U72(including Tandems) (25.00 miles) held on Sunday 10th September

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
 0.54.3427.4893
2
Mark WarehamJohns Bikes0.56.3626.5018
3
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT0.56.4526.4317
4
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.57.4325.9890
5
Colin WallaceMerthyr C.C0.57.5025.9366
6
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.0.58.3025.6410
7
Graeme DicksonCheltenham & County CC0.59.3625.1678
8
Paul CarsonCorinium C.C.0.59.5025.0696
9
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.00.4824.6711
10
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.01.0724.5432
11
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com1.01.2024.4565
12
Guy PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.01.2624.4167
13
Michael AmeryVC Sevale1.01.4624.2849
14
Neil DimonDursley R.C.1.01.5624.2196
15
Andrew JarvisGloucester City C.C.1.02.1724.0835
16
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.02.1924.0706
17
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.1.02.3823.9489
18
Dave WoodWyre Forest C.R.C.1.03.2223.6718
19
Karl DaviesWyre Forest C.R.C.1.03.3023.6220
20
Simon HealeyAndover Wheelers1.03.3523.5911
21
Joe SchvartzDiamond-hf.com1.03.4423.5356
22
Darren JewellTeam Swift.1.03.4523.5294
23
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.03.4523.5294
24
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.1.04.0923.3827
25
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.1.04.2423.2919
26
Scott PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.04.5923.0828
27
Scott PreeceGloucester City C.C.1.05.3822.8542
28
Steven GoodbierEvesham & Dist Whlrs1.05.5222.7733
29
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.06.4222.4888
30
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.1.06.4922.4495
31
Steven BarberChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.07.0922.3380
32
Andrew SmithCorinium C.C.1.07.1522.3048
33
Jonathan HigginsWyre Forest C.R.C.1.07.1622.2993
34
John EamesCorsham R.C.1.07.3622.1893
35
Gordon JohnstonGloucester City C.C.1.07.5422.0913
36
Charlie WigmoreBath C.C.1.08.1022.0049
37
Michael MurkinSwindon R.C.1.08.4621.8129
38
John MurphyGloucester City C.C.1.09.0421.7181
39
Stephen LandegOgmore valley wheelers1.09.2421.6138
40
Kim YoungScience in Sport.com1.09.5821.4388
41
Rupert DennyTeam Swift1.10.0921.3828
42
Graham DennyGloucester City C.C.1.10.1721.3422
43
David WalshawDursley R.C.1.10.3621.2465
44
Ellis OrganSevern R.C.1.11.1521.0526
45
Ellis OrganSevern R.C.1.14.3220.1252
46
Robert KnightClevedon & District R.C.1.15.0419.9822
47
David BoddySevern R.C.1.15.2619.8851
48
George KeeneBristol South C.C.1.15.2619.8851
49
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.16.4619.5397
50
Christine ColquhounGloucester City C.C.1.17.3819.3216
51
Neville LockwoodGloucester City C.C.1.17.5919.2349
Average speed for all 51 riders 22.80mph Average time for all 51 riders 1.5.46