.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Gloucester City C.C. on the U18R(including Tandems) (25.0 miles) held on Sunday 1st August

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Stephen MarchantSwindon R.C.0.54.3127.5145
2
Jon WynnT1 Diabetes.info0.55.3227.0108
3
Rob WoodEchelon-SPIUK.0.55.3726.9703
4
Derek RogersDiamond-hf.com0.56.0326.7618
5
Graham LackfordKalas R.T.0.56.3626.5018
6
Chris OakleyA5 Rangers0.56.4926.4007
7
Ben LangBath C.C.0.57.4625.9665
8
Peter OliverOxonian C.C.0.58.0825.8028
9
Trevor SherwoodDiamond-hf.com0.58.5425.4669
10
Neil DimonDursley R.C.0.59.0225.4094
11
Roger BarnesDursley R.C.0.59.4125.1326
12
Tony ThorneBath C.C.0.59.5725.0209
13
Bohdan PawlyszynDursley R.C.0.59.5925.0069
14
George UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.00.1224.9169
15
Matthew BurbridgeSevern R.C.1.00.1524.8963
16
Tim ReevesSomerset R.C.1.00.4224.7117
17
Ed UnsworthGloucester City C.C.1.01.0524.5566
18
Richard SearleBristol South C.C.1.01.3624.3506
19
Richard EveringtonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.01.4224.3112
20
Ralph WilsonDursley R.C.1.02.0424.1676
21
Tim AbramsRoss on Wye C.C.1.02.1424.1028
22
Derek DowdeswellGloucester City C.C.1.02.4923.8790
23
Peter PhillipsBath C.C.1.03.0923.7530
24
David DriverYeovil C.C.1.03.0923.7530
25
Kirsti RobertsonBAD Tri Club1.03.2423.6593
26
Shane GummComedy Superteam1.03.2823.6345
27
Andy MaloneBath C.C.1.03.4623.5233
28
Michael LawrenceClevedon & District R.C.1.04.1923.3221
29
Graham ForbesBristol South C.C.1.04.2723.2739
30
Martin CullDursley R.C.1.04.5223.1244
31
Toby WooldridgeGloucester City C.C.1.05.3022.9008
32
Tony JordanSwindon R.C.1.05.5322.7675
33
Michael DixWeston Wheelers1.05.5422.7618
34
Trevor RobertsSevern R.C.1.06.5722.4048
35
Gary DavidSwindon R.C.1.07.0822.3436
36
Neil CobboldSevern R.C.1.07.2622.2442
37
Jeff CoastClevedon & District R.C.1.08.2521.9245
38
Eric BishopFrome & Dist Whlrs1.08.4321.8288
39
Andy GreatwoodFrome & Dist Whlrs1.08.5121.7865
40
Mark WadeyBath C.C.1.10.4221.2164
41
David MundyGloucester City C.C.1.11.0221.1168
42
Mike SimmonsClevedon & District R.C.1.13.2120.4499
43
Robert KnightClevedon & District R.C.1.13.4620.3344
44
Roy BurdenChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.20.4318.5835
45
Janet TebbuttCavalier C.C.1.20.4718.5682
Average speed for all 45 riders 23.54mph Average time for all 45 riders 1.3.42