.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Frome & Dist on the U369 (10.00 miles) held on Sunday 24th February

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Ben AnstieCadence RT0.22.1127.0473
2
David KiddellCavalier C.C.0.23.0525.9928
3
Robert GoughArtic Tacx RT0.23.2725.5864
4
Mark KeyfordCadence RT0.23.5425.1046
5
Rick JohnstonNorthovers Vets Team0.24.1024.8276
6
Daniel StevensCardiff Triathletes0.24.1824.6914
7
Jeremy RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.25.1423.7781
8
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.25.3323.4834
9
Paul Coles73 Degrees Bicycle0.25.3523.4528
10
Michael HiscottBerkshire Tri Squad0.25.3623.4375
11
Thomas MarshallChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.25.5223.1959
12
Andy DuttonCadence RT0.26.1222.9008
13
Tom RyanBath C.C.0.26.2822.6700
14
Cliff DuttonCorinium C.C.0.26.3722.5423
15
Don TannerRAF C.C.0.26.4222.4719
16
Ed SilvertonSri Chimnoy CT0.26.5022.3602
17
Wayne Baker(Trike)Stourbridge C.C.0.26.5422.3048
18
Stuart KertonChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.27.0622.1402
19
Keith PennyFrome & Dist Whlrs0.27.0822.1130
20
Graham ClarkeVC Walcot0.27.1622.0049
21
Stephen WayRatae RC0.27.3621.7391
22
Graham ReedGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.27.3921.6998
23
Tony EmeryDursley R.C.0.27.5021.5569
24
Pete WilsonBath C.C.0.28.0521.3650
25
Brian RaynerSomer Valley C.C.0.28.1821.2014
26
Jonathan ArnoldVC Walcot0.28.4720.8454
27
Bernie BrownSevern R.C.0.28.4720.8454
28
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.28.5020.8092
29
Laurie ChalkVC Walcot0.28.5220.7852
30
Iain MessiderSomer Valley C.C.0.29.2620.3851
31
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.30.1219.8675
32
Dennis HedgesCorinium C.C.0.30.3019.6721
33
Carole MillerGillingham & Dist Whlrs0.30.4019.5652
34
Matt TordoffSwindon R.C.0.31.2119.1388
35
Peter RogersTeam Tor 20000.31.4518.8976
36
Keith HiscottFrome & Dist Whlrs0.32.0018.7500
37
James ScovellFrome & Dist Whlrs0.32.1518.6047
38
Sarah WheelerOffcamber0.32.3418.4237
39
Peter GiddingsVC WalcotDNS0.0000
Average speed for all 38 riders 21.81mph Average time for all 38 riders 0.27.30