.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Select Year : 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 ALL

Events for 2009

Sun 22nd Feb Frome & Dist on the U369 10 Results
Sun 22nd Feb Frome & Dist 2up on the U369 10 Results
Sun 1st Mar Tricycle Association(SW) on the U17(tricycles only) 25 Results
Sun 1st Mar Severn RC 2up on the U17 25 Results
Sun 1st Mar Severn RC on the U17(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 7th Mar Somerset RC on the U21/10(Series,1 of 3) 10 Results
Sun 8th Mar Chippenham & District Hilly on the U83(including Tandems) 24 Results
Sat 14th Mar Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19 Results
Sun 22nd Mar Bath CC Hilly on the U32R 26 Results
Sun 29th Mar Severn RC Hilly on the U601(including Tandems) 19 Results
Wed 1st Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sun 5th Apr W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87 29 Results
Sun 5th Apr Diamond-hf.com on the U47(including Tandems) 10 Results
Wed 8th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 11th Apr Bristol South C.C. on the U17(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 11th Apr Open 25 on the U17 25 Results
Sun 12th Apr Chippenham & District on the U8 10 Results
Sun 12th Apr Chippenham & District 2up on the U8(including Tandems) 10 Results
Mon 13th Apr Northover Vets Team 2up on the U21/10 10 Results
Wed 15th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sat 18th Apr Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 19th Apr Dursley R.C. hilly on the U14B 24 Results
Wed 22nd Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sat 25th Apr Somerset R.C. on the U21/10(Series,2 of 3) 10 Results
Sun 26th Apr Swindon R.C. on the U59 23 Results
Wed 29th Apr Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 2nd May Bath C.C. on the U47 10 Results
Sun 3rd May Clevedon & District on the U21/25(including Tandems)West DC Team Champs 25 Results
Mon 4th May Cheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 23 Results
Wed 6th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 9th May Corinium C.C. on the U47(including tandems) 10 Results
Sun 10th May Somer Valley C.C. Hilly on the U364 29 Results
Wed 13th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
No Info.
Sun 17th May Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25 Results
Wed 20th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 23rd May Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 23rd May Open 10 on the U7B 10 Results
Wed 27th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 30th May Frome & District on the U369(J Galway memorial) 10 Results
Wed 3rd Jun Inter-club(BSCC Classic League results) 10 Results
Sat 6th Jun Somerset R.C. on the U21/10(Series,3 of 3) 10(Cancelled)
Sun 7th Jun Corinium C.C. on the U46B(including tandems) 25 Results
Wed 10th Jun Brian Weatherley on the U17 25 Results
Sat 13th Jun 1st Chard Wheelers on the U30/10(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 13th Jun Dursley R.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 27th Jun Corinium CC/Bristol South U46/50(including Tandems)VTTA West Champs 50 Results
Sat 27th Jun Bristol South 50 50 Results
Sat 4th Jul Las Vegas Institute of Sport(60 riders) on the U47 10 Results
Sat 4th Jul Las Vegas Institute of Sport(120 riders)(including Tandems) on the U47 10 Results
Sun 5th Jul Yeovil C.C. on the U30/25(90 riders) 25 Results
Tue 7th Jul Dursley R.C. on the U109(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 11th Jul Severn RC on the U7B(including Tandems)(GHS) 10 Results
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
No Info.
Sun 18th Oct Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 2 Results