.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year : 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Events for 2008

Sun 24th FebFrome & Dist on the U369 10.00Results
Mon 25th FebFrome & Dist 2up on the U369 10.00Results
Sun 2nd MarSevern RC 2up on the U18C 25.00Results
Sun 2nd MarSevern RC on the U18C(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sun 9th MarChippenham & District Hilly on the U59(including Tandems) 24.30Results
Sat 15th MarGillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19.00Results
Sun 23rd MarBath CC Hilly on the U32R 25.70(Cancelled)
Mon 24th MarNorthover Vets Team 2up on the U21/10 10.00No Info.
Sun 30th MarSevern RC Hilly on the U601 19.00Results
Wed 2nd AprAust circuit on the UC115/1 5.20Results
Sat 5th AprDiamond-hf.com on the U47 10.00Results
Sun 6th AprW.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87 19.00Results
Wed 9th AprAust circuit on the UC115/1 5.20Results
Sat 12th AprBristol South C.C. on the U18C(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sat 12th AprTricycle Association(SW) on the U18C(tricycles only) 25.00Results
Sat 12th AprOpen 25 on the U18C 25.00Results
Wed 16th AprAust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps )10.40Results
Sat 19th AprYeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10.00Results
Sun 20th AprDursley R.C. hilly on the U14B 23.50Results
Wed 23rd AprAust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps )10.40Results
Sat 26th AprSomerset R.C. on the U21/10 10.00Results
Sun 27th AprSwindon R.C. on the U59 23.40Results
Wed 30th AprChew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8.24Results
Sat 3rd MayBath C.C. on the U47 10.00Results
Sun 4th MayClevedon & District on the U21/25(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Mon 5th MayCheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 23.20Results
Wed 7th MayChew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8.24Results
Sat 10th MayCorinium C.C. on the U47(including tandems) 10.00Results
Sun 11th MaySomer Valley C.C. Hilly on the U364 21.00Results
Wed 14th MayChew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8.24Results
Sat 17th MayChippenham & District on the U40(including Tandems) 10.00Results
Sun 18th MayV.C. Bristol 2up on the U601 22.30(Cancelled)
Wed 21st MayChew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8.24Results
Sat 24th MayBristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10.00Results
Sat 24th MayOpen 10 on the U7B 10.00Results
Sat 24th MayTricycle Association (SW) on the U7B 10.00(Cancelled)
Sun 25th MayLas Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10.00(Cancelled)
Wed 28th MayChew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8.24Results
Sat 31st MayFrome & District on the U369(J Galway memorial) 10.00Results
Sun 1st JunCheltenham & County C.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Wed 4th JunInter-club(BSCC Classic League results) 10.00Results
Fri 6th JunSomerset R.C. on the U21/10 10.00Results
Sun 8th JunCorinium C.C. on the U46B(including tandems) 25.00Results
Wed 11th JunBrian Weatherley on the U18C 25.00Results
Sun 15th JunClevedon & District on the U21/50(including Tandems)(VTTA West Champs)(District Team Champs) 50.00Results
Thu 19th JunWeston Wheelers C.C.(including Tandems) on the U21/10 10.00Results
Sat 21st JunLas Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10.00Results
Sun 22nd Jun1st Chard Wheelers on the U30/25(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sat 28th JunBristol South/Corinium CC U46/50(including Tandems) 50.00Results
Sat 28th JunBristol South 50 50.00Results
Sun 29th JunTeam Tor2000 on the U30/25(age 16 and over 25.00Results
Sun 29th JunTeam Tor2000 on the U30/5(age 12-15 years only) 5.00Results
Sat 5th JulDursley R.C. on the U46B(including Tandems) 25.00(Cancelled)
Tue 8th JulDursley R.C. on the U109(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sat 12th JulSevern RC on the U7B(including Tandems)(GHS)(District Team Champs) 10.00Results
Sun 13th JulCorinium CC on the U46/50 50.00(Cancelled)
Sun 20th JulChippenham & District Wheelers on the U46B(including tandems)(West VTTA Champs)(District Team Champs) 25.00Results
Sat 26th JulGloucester City C.C. on the U47(including Tandems) 10.00Results
Sun 27th JulYeovil C.C. on the U30/25(District Team Champs) 25.00Results
Sat 2nd AugW.T.T.A. U7B(including tandems) 10.00Results
Sun 3rd AugW.T.T.A. on the U46/100 100.00Results
Sat 9th AugLas Vegas Institute of Sport(including Tandems) on the U47 10.00Results
Sun 10th AugSevern RC on the U18C(including tandems) 25.00Results
Sun 10th AugTricycle Association (SW) on the U18C 25.00Results
Sun 24th AugGloucester City C.C. Hilly on the U72 (including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sat 30th AugDiamond-hf.com 10.00Results
Sun 31st AugSwindon R.C. on the U89 23.00Results
Sun 7th SepBritish Time Trial Championship on U101 0.00No Info.
Sat 13th SepGillingham & Dis. hilly on the U303 19.00(Cancelled)
Sun 14th SepClevedon & District on the U21/10(including Tandems) 10.00Results
Sat 20th SepYeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10.00Results
Sun 21st SepSevern RC on the U46/50(including tandems) 50.00Results
Sun 28th SepBath CC on the U370/25 25.00Results
Sat 4th OctSevern R.C. Hill Climb on the UH90 0.00No Info.
Sun 5th OctGloucester City C.C. on the U72(including Tandems) 25.00Results
Sat 11th OctChippenham & District Hill Climb on the UH80 0.00No Info.
Sun 12th OctChippenham & District Wheelers 3up on the U83 23.40No Info.
Sun 19th OctBristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 2.00Results