.Bristol South Cycling Club |

Select Year : 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 ALL

Events for 2005

Sun 20th Feb Frome & Dist 2up on the U369 10 Results
Sun 20th Feb Frome & Dist on the U369 10 Results
Sun 27th Feb Severn RC 2up on the U18B 25 Results
Sun 27th Feb Severn RC on the U18B 25 Results
Sun 27th Feb Tricycle Association(SW) on the U18B(tricycles only) 25 Results
Sun 6th Mar Chippenham & District Hilly on the U83 24 Results
Sat 12th Mar Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19 Results
Sun 20th Mar Bath CC Hilly on the U32 30 Results
Fri 25th Mar Team Tor 2000 2up on the U25 15(Cancelled)
Sun 27th Mar Severn RC Hilly on the U601 22 Results
Mon 28th Mar Somerset R.C. 2up on the U25 15(Cancelled)
Sun 3rd Apr W.T.T.A. Hilly on the U87(including Tandems) 30 Results
Wed 6th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5(Cancelled)
Sat 9th Apr Dursley on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Wed 13th Apr Aust circuit on the UC115/1 5 Results
Sat 16th Apr Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 17th Apr Dursley R.C. hilly on the U14 24 Results
Wed 20th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sun 24th Apr Trowbridge C.C. Hilly on the U59(including Tandems) 23 Results
Wed 27th Apr Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 ( 2 laps ) 10 Results
Sun 1st May Open 25 on the U18B 25 Results
Sun 1st May Bristol South C.C. on the U18B(including Tandems) 25 Results
Mon 2nd May Cheltenham & County C.C. Hilly on the U74 23 Results
Wed 4th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8 Results
Sat 7th May Corinium C.C. on the U48 10 Results
Sun 8th May VTTA West on the U49 25 Results
Wed 11th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 8(Cancelled)
Sat 14th May Bath CC on the U47 10 Results
Sun 15th May Somer Valley C.C. Hilly on the U364 29 Results
Wed 18th May Inter-Club 10 on the U7B 10 Results
Sat 21st May Chippenham & District on the U40 10 Results
Sun 22nd May Open 50 on the U19 50(Cancelled)
Sun 22nd May Bristol South C.C. on the U21/50(including Tandems) 50(Cancelled)
Wed 25th May Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the (short)UC.251 6 Results
Sat 28th May Frome & District on the U369 10 Results
Sun 29th May Clevedon & District on the U21/25(including Tandems) 25 Results
Wed 1st Jun Brian Weatherley on the U18R 18 Results
Sun 12th Jun Clevedon & District on the U21/50(including Tandems) 50 Results
Tue 14th Jun Dursley R.C. on the U18B (including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 18th Jun Open 10 on the U7B 10 Results
Sat 18th Jun Bristol South C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 19th Jun Cheltenham & County C.C. on the U703(including Tandems) 25 Results
Tue 21st Jun Dursley R.C. on the U109 (including Tandems) 50 Results
Sun 26th Jun Corinium C.C. on the U46A 25 Results
Sat 2nd Jul Gloucester City C.C. on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sun 3rd Jul Yeovil C.C. on the U30/25 25 Results
Tue 5th Jul Dursley R.C. on the U108(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 9th Jul Cavalier C.C. on the U369 10 Results
Sun 10th Jul WTTA Hilly on the U601(revised) 22 Results
Sat 16th Jul Tricycle Association (SW) on the U7B 10 Results
Sat 16th Jul Severn RC on the U7B(including Tandems) 10 Results
Sat 23rd Jul Swindon R.C. on the U48 10 Results
Sun 7th Aug W.T.T.A. on the U81 100 Results
Sun 14th Aug Severn RC on the U109 25 Results
Sun 14th Aug Tricycle Association (SW) on the U18B 25 Results
Sat 20th Aug W.T.T.A. on the U40 10 Results
Sun 4th Sep Chippenham & District on the U46A(including Tandems) 25 Results
Sat 10th Sep Gillingham & District Hilly on the U303 19 Results
Sun 11th Sep Severn RC on the U109 50 Results
Sat 17th Sep Gloucester City CC 3 circuits on the U10 27 Results
Sat 17th Sep Gloucester City CC 2 circuits on the U10 18 Results
Sat 24th Sep Yeovil C.C. on the U30/10 10 Results
Sun 25th Sep Bath CC on the U370/25 25 Results
Sat 1st Oct Severn R.C. Hill Climb on the UH90 0 Results
Sun 2nd Oct Gloucester City C.C. Hilly on the U72 (including Tandems) 25 Results
No Info.
Sun 16th Oct Bristol South C.C. Hill Climb on the UH26 2 Results