.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year (ALL) - ALL 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02

Best Recorded Times in BSCC events on the U21/50

Distance 50 miles

Place:
Name:
Date:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Jon Wynn ( T1 Diabetes.info )2006-07-16 1.52.0926.7499
2
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT )2006-07-16 1.52.2526.6864
3
David Kiddell ( Cavalier C.C. )2008-06-15 1.53.3026.4317
4
Mark Wareham ( Johns Bikes )2006-07-16 1.54.0626.2927
5
Gary Fouracres ( St Austell Wheelers )2003-06-15 1.54.1726.2505
6
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2006-07-16 1.54.2726.2123
7
John French ( Oxford city R.C. )2003-06-15 1.55.1426.0341
8
Jason Bohin ( Diamond-hf.com )2007-06-17 1.55.1626.0266
9
Charles Zanettacci ( Leisure Lakes RT )2008-06-15 1.55.4325.9254
10
Michael Loader ( Yeovil C.C. )2004-06-13 1.56.4225.7069
11
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. )2007-06-17 1.56.5625.6556
12
Alan Griffiths ( Severn R.C. )2003-06-15 1.57.1325.5936
13
George Unsworth ( Gloucester City C.C. )2006-07-16 1.57.3525.5138
14
Andrew Shipton ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-06-17 1.57.4725.4705
15
Peter Wheddon ( BAD Tri Club )2005-06-12 1.58.3725.2916
16
John Hollier ( Weston Wheelers )2008-06-15 1.58.4625.2596
17
David Rudland ( Diamond-hf.com )2003-06-15 1.59.1025.1748
18
Andy Cook ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2006-07-16 1.59.3125.1011
19
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 1.59.3625.0836
20
Mike Simmons ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2008-06-15 1.59.3825.0766
21
Tony Thorne ( Bath C.C. )2003-06-15 2.00.0524.9827
22
Mark Keyford ( Cadence RT )2008-06-15 2.00.2924.8997
23
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 )2013-06-23 2.01.1324.7491
24
Ian Deakin ( Mid-Devon C.C. )2004-06-13 2.01.2624.7049
25
Guy Preece ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-06-17 2.01.3624.6711
26
Craig Green ( Bath C.C. )2006-07-16 2.01.3624.6711
27
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. )2007-06-17 2.01.4124.6542
28
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.02.3324.4798
29
Colin Pemble ( Severn R.C. )2004-06-13 2.02.4624.4366
30
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.02.5924.3935
31
Ian Woolford ( Severn R.C. )2004-06-13 2.03.0024.3902
32
Robert Holbeche ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2005-06-12 2.03.1524.3408
33
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. )2006-07-16 2.03.2424.3112
34
John Payne ( Penzance Whlrs )2004-06-13 2.03.2524.3079
35
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.03.3024.2915
36
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-06-24 2.03.3724.2686
37
Russell Coles ( Weston Wheelers )2008-06-15 2.03.4424.2457
38
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. )2004-06-13 2.03.5524.2098
39
Giles Oakley ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2004-06-13 2.04.1524.1449
40
Tim Reeves ( Somerset R.C. )2005-06-12 2.04.1924.1319
41
Gary Walker ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2008-06-15 2.04.3524.0803
42
Rob Heathcote ( Weston Wheelers )2008-06-15 2.04.4124.0610
43
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.04.5924.0032
44
George Rowntree ( Bath C.C. )2007-06-17 2.05.3423.8917
45
Shaun Walsh ( Yeovil C.C. )2003-06-15 2.05.4423.8600
46
Toby Wooldridge ( Gloucester City C.C. )2008-06-15 2.06.2823.7217
47
Jonathan Gall ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2008-06-15 2.06.2823.7217
48
Darren Jewell ( Team Swift. )2006-07-16 2.06.4523.6686
49
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. )2007-06-17 2.07.3023.5294
50
Geoffrey Partridge ( Bristol South C.C. )2004-06-13 2.07.3923.5018
51
Nick Young ( Yeovil C.C. )2006-07-16 2.07.4423.4864
52
Mark Sanders ( Mid-Devon C.C. )2007-06-17 2.07.5323.4589
53
Mark Hillier ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-06-23 2.07.5623.4497
54
Joe Schvartz ( Diamond-hf.com )2005-06-12 2.08.5323.2769
55
Dave Farmer ( Dursley R.C. )2004-06-13 2.09.0023.2558
56
David Summers ( Bath C.C. )2008-06-15 2.09.4723.1154
57
Trevor Sherwood ( Diamond-hf.com )2005-06-12 2.09.5623.0888
58
Richard Coleman ( Breakaway Tri )2003-06-15 2.10.3522.9738
59
Michael Lawrence ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2006-07-16 2.11.0522.8862
60
Gordon Scott ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2006-07-16 2.11.1222.8659
61
Paul Nolan ( Severn R.C. )2004-06-13 2.11.4722.7646
62
Graham Denny ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-06-17 2.12.0822.7043
63
Richard Bevan ( St Austell Wheelers )2004-06-13 2.12.1622.6815
64
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2013-06-23 2.12.2722.6501
65
Andy Malone ( Bath C.C. )2006-07-16 2.12.4122.6102
66
Kevin Wood ( Dursley R.C. )2005-06-12 2.13.2522.4859
67
Martin Legg ( Bike Chain )2004-06-13 2.13.3222.4663
68
Ann Wooldridge ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-06-17 2.13.3822.4495
69
Steven Barber ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2007-06-17 2.13.5422.4048
70
Andy Dutton ( Cadence RT )2008-06-15 2.14.1422.3491
71
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-06-23 2.14.1522.3464
72
Arnold Foster ( Cavalier C.C. )2003-06-15 2.14.1522.3464
73
Steve Ayres ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2007-06-17 2.14.2422.3214
74
John Murphy ( Gloucester City C.C. )2003-06-15 2.14.2622.3159
75
Neil Davies ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2006-07-16 2.15.0922.1976
76
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.15.2622.1511
77
David Driver ( Yeovil C.C. )2005-06-12 2.15.3822.1185
78
Mark Kurpyta ( Somerset R.C. )2005-06-12 2.15.5922.0615
79
Bruce Pilsworth ( Bristol South C.C. )2003-06-15 2.16.1922.0076
80
Steve Hocter ( Severn R.C. )2003-06-15 2.16.4921.9272
81
Michael Dix ( Weston Wheelers )2008-06-15 2.16.5621.9085
82
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-06-23 2.17.1821.8500
83
George Bryant ( Tri Team Glos )2005-06-12 2.17.4621.7759
84
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. )2004-06-13 2.17.5521.7523
85
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2006-07-16 2.17.5721.7470
86
Pete Wilson ( Bath C.C. )2007-06-17 2.18.1721.6946
87
Phil Gwynne ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2006-07-16 2.18.2321.6789
88
Don Tanner ( RAF C.C. )2007-06-17 2.19.1421.5466
89
Tim Smith ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2004-06-13 2.19.2521.5182
90
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2004-06-13 2.19.2921.5079
91
Paul Loosemoore ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-06-17 2.20.5321.2942
92
Neil Cobbold ( Severn R.C. )2004-06-13 2.21.2621.2114
93
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-06-23 2.23.1820.9351
94
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.23.1920.9327
95
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2006-07-16 2.24.2320.7780
96
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2004-06-13 2.25.0420.6801
97
Ian Hobbs ( Camel Valley )2008-06-15 2.25.2220.6375
98
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. )2007-06-17 2.25.5720.5550
99
David Simmond ( Gloucester City C.C. )2006-07-16 2.26.0020.5479
100
Virginnia Cox ( Weston Wheelers )2003-06-15 2.26.2020.5011
101
Christine Colquhoun ( Gloucester City C.C. )2003-06-15 2.26.5820.4128
102
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-06-24 2.29.0720.1185
103
Janet Wilson ( Bath C.C. )2003-06-15 2.30.2819.9380
104
Peter Reed ( Tooting BC )2005-06-12 2.30.3819.9159
105
Bridget Boon ( Severn R.C. )2008-06-15 2.30.4719.8961
106
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-06-22 2.31.0819.8500
107
Edward Stevens ( Kingswood Tri Club )2008-06-15 2.32.0519.7260
108
Alan Pickard ( Bath C.C. )2006-07-16 2.32.4319.6442
109
Daniel Brosnan ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2003-06-15 2.36.4919.1306
110
John Lewis ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2006-07-16 2.39.5918.7520
111
Phillipa Crocker ( Dursley R.C. )2006-07-16 2.44.3718.2242
112
Janet Tebbutt ( Cavalier C.C. )2005-06-12 2.51.4417.4689
113
Chris Tweedle ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-05-22 6.46443.3498
114
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club )2005-05-22 6.48441.1765
115
James Hector ( Yeovil C.C. )2005-05-22 6.52436.8932
116
Lisa Forbes ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-05-22 6.54434.7826
117
Dave Keene(trike) ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-05-22 6.56432.6923
118
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. )2005-05-22 6.57431.6547
119
Charlie Wigmore ( Bath C.C. )2005-05-22 6.58430.6220
120
Julius Jennings ( Guerciotti )2005-05-22 7.00428.5714
121
Neil Dimon ( Dursley R.C. )2005-05-22 7.01427.5534
122
Michael Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-05-22 7.02426.5403
123
Ed Unsworth ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-05-22 7.03425.5319
124
Raymond Latham ( Dursley R.C. )2005-05-22 7.06422.5352
125
Martin Cull ( Dursley R.C. )2005-05-22 7.07421.5457
126
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. )2005-05-22 7.08420.5607
127
Dave Birch ( Stourbridge C.C. )2005-05-22 7.1427.5534
128
Richard Searle ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-05-22 7.19410.0228
129
Nickolaus Gardiner ( Johns Bikes )2005-05-22 7.2426.5403
130
J Wilson & P Wilson ( Bath C.C. )2005-05-22 7.21408.1633
131
Jeremy Carpenter ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-12 DNF0.0000
132
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. )2003-06-15 DNF0.0000