.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year (ALL) - ALL 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02

Best Recorded Times in BSCC events on the U14b3

Distance 28 miles

Place:
Name:
Date:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Tejvan Pettinger ( Sri Chimnoy CT )2014-04-27 1.17.1721.7382
2
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. )2013-04-28 1.22.4020.3226
3
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-28 1.22.4620.2980
4
James Cartridge ( Cadence RT )2013-04-28 1.22.5920.2450
5
David Kiddell ( Cavalier C.C. )2013-04-28 1.23.4720.0517
6
Tavis Walker ( DRK Racing )2014-04-27 1.25.5219.5652
7
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.26.5919.3140
8
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2015-04-26 1.27.1919.2403
9
Alastair Barnard ( University of Bath CC )2014-04-27 1.27.2019.2366
10
Alec Baskaya ( VC Walcot )2014-04-27 1.27.2819.2073
11
Robert Gough ( Artic Tacx RT )2013-04-28 1.27.4419.1489
12
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info )2014-04-27 1.27.5119.1235
13
Harry Walton ( Cheltenham & County CC )2014-04-27 1.28.2519.0009
14
James Coleman ( DRK Racing )2014-04-27 1.28.2918.9866
15
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-28 1.28.3818.9545
16
Ben Anstie ( Cadence RT )2014-04-27 1.29.1118.8376
17
Doug Hall ( VC Walcot )2015-04-26 1.29.3818.7430
18
Harry Luxton ( RUtrainingtoday CC )2014-04-27 1.29.4118.7326
19
Gordon Markus ( Severn R.C. )2015-04-26 1.29.4518.7187
20
David Curtis-Whitfield ( Avonlea Treasure RT )2013-04-28 1.30.0518.6494
21
Mark Keyford ( Cadence RT )2013-04-28 1.30.0818.6391
22
Greg Lancaster ( Salt and Sham CC )2014-04-27 1.30.1118.6287
23
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. )2015-04-26 1.30.5918.4649
24
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. )2015-04-26 1.31.2718.3707
25
Neil Reynolds ( Winchcombe CC )2015-04-26 1.31.2918.3640
26
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.31.3118.3573
27
Earl Smith ( Royal Dean Forest CC )2013-04-28 1.32.0118.2576
28
Ian Gait ( Leisure Lakes RT )2014-04-27 1.32.3118.1589
29
James Britton ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-04-26 1.32.3418.1491
30
Owen Burgess ( VC Bristol )2015-04-26 1.32.3618.1425
31
Tom Alliban ( 1st Chard Wheelers )2013-04-28 1.32.3818.1360
32
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. )2015-04-26 1.32.3918.1328
33
Jay Hookins ( Offcamber )2014-04-27 1.32.4018.1295
34
Iain Cade ( Cadence RT )2015-04-26 1.32.4018.1295
35
Steve Green ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-28 1.32.4618.1100
36
Simon Snowdon ( Cadence RT )2014-04-27 1.32.5318.0872
37
Simon Burgess ( VC Bristol )2015-04-26 1.33.0518.0483
38
Ben Connelly ( Severn R.C. )2014-04-27 1.33.0818.0387
39
Anthony Clark ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.33.1818.0064
40
Lisa Greenfield ( Bike Science - Boardman Elite )2013-04-28 1.33.2617.9807
41
Lee Ashton ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2014-04-27 1.33.3717.9455
42
Andrew Green ( Lutterworth Cycle Centre )2015-04-26 1.33.5317.8945
43
Russell Peace ( Dursley R.C. )2015-04-26 1.34.0217.8660
44
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC )2014-04-27 1.34.1517.8249
45
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub )2015-04-26 1.34.4517.7309
46
Simon Baynes ( Giant CC )2014-04-27 1.34.5717.6935
47
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-27 1.35.0517.6687
48
Laurent Moseley ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2015-04-26 1.35.1617.6347
49
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.35.3317.5824
50
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.36.0217.4939
51
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. )2013-04-28 1.36.0317.4909
52
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. )2014-04-27 1.36.0917.4727
53
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-28 1.36.1217.4636
54
Iain Hounsell ( Mendip C.C. )2014-04-27 1.36.2217.4334
55
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.36.2617.4214
56
Andy Green ( Lutterworth Cycle Centre )2014-04-27 1.36.2617.4214
57
Kevin Thomas ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-04-26 1.36.4317.3703
58
Robbie Richardson ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-04-26 1.36.5817.3255
59
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-27 1.37.1217.2840
60
Liam Cahill ( Somer Valley C.C. )2015-04-26 1.37.5417.1604
61
Chris Leng ( VC Walcot )2014-04-27 1.38.1217.1079
62
Alan Green ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.38.2217.0790
63
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.38.2217.0790
64
Gary Hobbs ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-26 1.39.0416.9583
65
Ian Humble ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-26 1.39.1116.9383
66
Matthew Brooke ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2015-04-26 1.39.1916.9156
67
Graham Forrester ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-27 1.39.2116.9099
68
Matt Reynolds ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2015-04-26 1.39.2416.9014
69
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.39.5416.8168
70
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2015-04-26 1.40.1816.7498
71
David Summers ( Bath C.C. )2015-04-26 1.41.0016.6337
72
Gillian Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT )2014-04-27 1.41.4916.5002
73
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot )2015-04-26 1.42.0316.4625
74
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.42.1416.4330
75
Ayrton Peel ( Swansea University CC )2014-04-27 1.42.5016.3371
76
Penny Gardiner ( PAC Tri )2015-04-26 1.43.5516.1668
77
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles )2015-04-26 1.44.3216.0714
78
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.45.2015.9494
79
Chris Mullet ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs )2015-04-26 1.45.4115.8965
80
Simon Davis ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2014-04-27 1.46.1015.8242
81
Nick Gurmin ( Severn R.C. )2014-04-27 1.46.2715.7821
82
Adam Nichols ( Bath Uni CC )2014-04-27 1.46.4315.7426
83
Simon Rouse ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs )2013-04-28 1.47.1615.6619
84
Steve Clarke ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.47.3515.6158
85
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.47.4215.5989
86
Ross MacKenzie ( Team Cycology Bikes )2013-04-28 1.47.4815.5844
87
Thomas Woodward ( Avonlea Treasure RT )2013-04-28 1.48.5615.4223
88
Brian Campbell ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2013-04-28 1.49.0815.3940
89
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2013-04-28 1.49.1015.3893
90
Victoria Ratcliffe ( Somer Valley C.C. )2015-04-26 1.49.5615.2820
91
Michael Murkin ( Swindon R.C. )2013-04-28 1.50.2315.2197
92
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.50.5715.1420
93
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-28 1.51.3215.0628
94
Chris Tatton ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2013-04-28 1.51.5715.0067
95
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-27 1.53.1914.8257
96
Rob Everill ( Performance Cycles )2015-04-26 1.54.3514.6618
97
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 1.55.1414.5791
98
Michael Horsman ( Gloucester City C.C. )2013-04-28 1.56.2714.4268
99
Malcolm Grainger ( Gloucester City C.C. )2014-04-27 1.56.4514.3897
100
Paul Fuchs ( Corinium C.C. )2013-04-28 2.00.1613.9690
101
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-26 2.02.4113.6938
102
Sarah Wheeler ( Offcamber )2014-04-27 2.03.2013.6216
103
Joanne Filer ( PAC Tri )2015-04-26 2.08.5513.0317