.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year (ALL) - ALL 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02

Best Recorded Times in BSCC events on the U17

Distance 25 miles

Place:
Name:
Date:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2016-05-01 0.53.5927.7864
2
Jamie Wilkins ( Veloton Team )2016-05-01 0.54.5927.2810
3
Lee Morgan ( Team Bottrill )2016-05-01 0.55.1627.1411
4
Joshua Jones ( University of Exeter CC )2015-04-04 0.55.4626.8978
5
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 0.55.5426.8336
6
Jay Hookins ( Offcamber )2016-05-01 0.56.1226.6904
7
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 0.56.1426.6746
8
Sean Townsend ( Gloucester City C.C. )2016-05-01 0.56.3726.4940
9
Paul Jones ( NFTO Race )2015-04-04 0.57.1326.2161
10
Ashley Martin ( Team Tor 2000 )2015-04-04 0.57.1526.2009
11
Dave Dent ( Wightlink/Offshore RT )2014-04-05 0.57.1926.1704
12
Michael Davis ( Dursley R.C. )2015-04-04 0.57.2526.1248
13
Andrew Green ( Lutterworth Cycle Centre )2015-04-04 0.57.3426.0567
14
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-04-07 0.57.4225.9965
15
Simon Baynes ( Giant CC )2014-04-05 0.58.0125.8546
16
Simon Wix ( VTTA South Wales )2014-04-05 0.58.1225.7732
17
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. )2015-04-04 0.58.3625.5973
18
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol )2014-04-05 0.59.0225.4094
19
Paul Dring ( Echelon-SPIUK )2014-04-05 0.59.1125.3450
20
Lee Ashton ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2015-04-04 0.59.1525.3165
21
Steve Summerhayes ( Kingston Wheelers CC )2015-04-04 0.59.1925.2880
22
Steve Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-05 0.59.3525.1748
23
Andrew Shipton ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-04 0.59.3825.1537
24
Owen Burgess ( VC Bristol )2015-04-04 0.59.5125.0627
25
James Streather ( V.C. St Raphael )2015-04-04 0.59.5225.0557
26
Greg Lancaster ( Salt and Sham CC )2015-04-04 0.59.5225.0557
27
Freddie Broadway ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2016-05-01 0.59.5925.0069
28
Paul Parker ( VC Bristol )2014-04-05 1.00.0224.9861
29
Alastair Barnard ( University of Bath CC )2015-04-04 1.00.1824.8756
30
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.00.2224.8482
31
Iain Stuart ( Bristol RC )2015-04-04 1.00.4024.7253
32
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.00.4124.7185
33
Dan Murphy ( NFTO Race )2015-04-04 1.00.4524.6914
34
Andrew Gardner ( Team Tor 2000 )2014-04-05 1.00.5924.5969
35
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC )2013-04-06 1.01.0624.5499
36
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 )2012-04-07 1.01.1724.4765
37
Sam Butler ( Severn R.C. )2015-04-04 1.01.2224.4432
38
Rick Johnston ( Northovers Vets Team )2015-04-04 1.01.2324.4366
39
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.01.2424.4300
40
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-05-01 1.01.2524.4233
41
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.01.2624.4167
42
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub )2015-04-04 1.01.3124.3836
43
Laurence Hewetson ( BAD Tri Club )2014-04-05 1.01.3124.3836
44
John Legge ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 1.01.4924.2653
45
Johannes Roux ( Giant CC )2014-04-05 1.01.5224.2457
46
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 1.02.0524.1611
47
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-04 1.02.2224.0513
48
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-05 1.02.2224.0513
49
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 1.02.4923.8790
50
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.02.4923.8790
51
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2015-04-04 1.02.5923.8158
52
Nicholas Smale ( Cheltenham & County CC )2016-05-01 1.03.1023.7467
53
Laurent Moseley ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2016-05-01 1.03.1323.7279
54
Robert Wadsworth ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2015-04-04 1.03.3323.6035
55
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.03.3323.6035
56
Peter Wheddon ( BAD Tri Club )2016-05-01 1.03.3923.5664
57
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot )2015-04-04 1.03.4223.5479
58
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 1.03.4523.5294
59
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.03.4923.5048
60
Paul Stephens ( Ross on Wye C.C. )2014-04-05 1.03.5223.4864
61
Tom Woollard ( Northovers Vets Team )2014-04-05 1.04.0323.4192
62
Andy Bevan ( V.C. St Raphael )2015-04-04 1.04.0823.3888
63
Pfeiffer Georgi ( Giant CC )2015-04-04 1.04.1523.3463
64
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-04 1.04.3023.2558
65
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. )2014-04-05 1.04.3023.2558
66
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-06 1.04.3523.2258
67
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-04-07 1.04.3723.2138
68
Jonh Sirrett ( Dursley R.C. )2016-05-01 1.04.4323.1780
69
Andy Cole ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-05 1.04.4623.1601
70
Gary Rickards ( Cheltenham & County CC )2016-05-01 1.04.5423.1125
71
Matthew Brooke ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2015-04-04 1.04.5523.1065
72
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.04.5523.1065
73
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.05.4722.8021
74
Ayrton Peel ( Swansea University CC )2015-04-04 1.05.5522.7560
75
Barry Baines ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.06.0022.7273
76
Neil Langdon ( Giant CC )2014-04-05 1.06.3522.5282
77
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. )2014-04-05 1.06.4622.4663
78
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles )2016-05-01 1.06.4922.4495
79
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-05 1.06.4922.4495
80
Ian Lindsay ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-04 1.07.0422.3658
81
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-05-01 1.07.0422.3658
82
Garry Strickland ( Dursley R.C. )2014-04-05 1.07.2022.2772
83
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.07.2922.2277
84
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.07.3722.1839
85
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.07.3922.1729
86
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-04-07 1.07.3922.1729
87
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-06 1.08.0322.0426
88
Lauren Dolan ( Giant CC )2015-04-04 1.08.2021.9512
89
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.08.2321.9352
90
Maria Powell ( BAD Tri Club )2015-04-04 1.08.2821.9085
91
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-05-01 1.08.4621.8129
92
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-06 1.08.4821.8023
93
Steve Darnell ( Cheltenham & County CC )2015-04-04 1.09.0421.7181
94
Steven Barber ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-04-04 1.09.1121.6815
95
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC )2014-04-05 1.09.2921.5879
96
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. )2016-05-01 1.09.5121.4746
97
Clair Wadden ( Bristol RC )2015-04-04 1.09.5921.4337
98
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. )2012-04-07 1.10.0821.3878
99
Louise Georgi ( Giant CC )2015-04-04 1.10.1921.3321
100
Robert Sims ( Severn R.C. )2016-05-01 1.10.3321.2615
101
Steve Brown ( Gloucester City C.C. )2015-04-04 1.10.3821.2364
102
Susan Jeffery ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2014-04-05 1.11.0221.1168
103
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.11.2321.0133
104
Michelle Lock ( Offshore RT )2016-05-01 1.11.3020.9790
105
Pippa Wheeler ( Exeter Wheelers )2014-04-05 1.12.0520.8092
106
Dave Jeffries ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.12.2520.7135
107
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.13.2420.4360
108
Karen Spiteri ( Avid Sport )2016-05-01 1.13.2620.4267
109
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.14.0220.2611
110
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.14.0520.2475
111
Clive Chappe ( Ross on Wye C.C. )2014-04-05 1.14.2520.1568
112
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. )2013-04-06 1.15.0319.9867
113
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. )2014-04-05 1.15.3519.8456
114
Gee Hirst ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-04-04 1.19.3218.8600
115
Gillian Rice ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-05-01 1.23.0418.0578
116
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2009-04-11 1.24.0217.8501