.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year (ALL) - ALL 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02

Best Recorded Times in BSCC events on the U109

Distance 25 miles

Place:
Name:
Date:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Gavin Poupart ( Echelon-SPIUK. )2007-07-10 0.56.2426.5957
2
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk )2008-07-08 0.56.4926.4007
3
Jason Bohin ( Diamond-hf.com )2005-08-14 0.57.0326.2927
4
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT )2005-08-14 0.57.1026.2391
5
A Butcher & J Edwards ( Cwmcarn Paragon )2005-08-14 0.57.2026.1628
6
Derek Rogers ( Diamond-hf.com )2005-08-14 0.57.3726.0341
7
David Rudland ( Diamond-hf.com )2005-08-14 0.57.5025.9366
8
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 0.58.0425.8324
9
Ben Anstie ( Cadence RT )2008-07-08 0.58.3325.6191
10
David Kiddell ( Cavalier C.C. )2008-07-08 0.58.3925.5754
11
Stephen Marchant ( Swindon R.C. )2007-07-10 0.58.5725.4453
12
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. )2007-07-10 0.59.0625.3807
13
Tony Thorne ( Bath C.C. )2005-08-14 0.59.4225.1256
14
Mike Simmons ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2008-07-08 0.59.4325.1186
15
Richard Searle ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-08-14 0.59.4325.1186
16
Tony Bristow ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2007-07-10 1.00.1524.8963
17
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. )2007-07-10 1.00.2124.8550
18
Craig Green ( Bath C.C. )2005-08-14 1.00.2824.8071
19
Matthew Burbridge ( Severn R.C. )2005-08-14 1.00.4324.7049
20
Craig Wallduck ( Dream CC )2017-04-23 1.00.4724.6778
21
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2017-04-23 1.01.0524.5566
22
James Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. )2017-04-23 1.01.1024.5232
23
David Curtis-Whitfield ( Avonlea Treasure RT )2007-07-10 1.01.1624.4831
24
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.01.2124.4499
25
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.01.2724.4101
26
Phillip Gwyn ( Hereford & Dist Whlrs )2005-08-14 1.01.2824.4035
27
Guy Preece ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-07-10 1.01.4424.2981
28
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC )2017-04-23 1.02.0024.1935
29
Jeff Lawrence ( Salt and Sham CC )2017-04-23 1.02.0124.1870
30
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.02.1724.0835
31
Peter Wheddon ( BAD Tri Club )2008-07-08 1.02.2024.0642
32
Simon Snowdon ( Cadence RT )2008-07-08 1.02.5423.8474
33
George Rowntree ( Bath C.C. )2008-07-08 1.03.1323.7279
34
Callum Lister ( Torq-Colgago )2007-07-10 1.03.2023.6842
35
David Summers ( Bath C.C. )2008-07-08 1.03.2923.6282
36
Neil Dunnage ( Swindon R.C. )2007-07-10 1.03.3223.6097
37
Gary Bartram ( Stourbridge C.C. )2007-07-10 1.03.3323.6035
38
Stephen Best ( Dursley R.C. )2005-08-14 1.03.3523.5911
39
James Hector ( Yeovil C.C. )2005-08-14 1.03.3823.5726
40
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. )2017-04-23 1.03.4223.5479
41
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.03.5823.4497
42
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC )2017-04-23 1.04.1123.3706
43
Gerry McGarr ( Gloucester City C.C. )2007-07-10 1.04.1723.3342
44
Mark Wilkinson ( Severn R.C. )2007-07-10 1.05.1522.9885
45
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. )2017-04-23 1.05.2622.9241
46
Martyn Green ( Severn R.C. )2008-07-08 1.05.3522.8717
47
Terry Gradidge ( Sodbury Cycle Sport )2008-07-08 1.06.0422.7043
48
Derek Dowdeswell ( Gloucester City C.C. )2008-07-08 1.06.0422.7043
49
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2017-04-23 1.06.1022.6700
50
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.06.1522.6415
51
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes )2017-04-23 1.06.1522.6415
52
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. )2008-07-08 1.06.1622.6358
53
Steve Ayres ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2007-07-10 1.06.5322.4271
54
Nicki Carr ( VC Equipe - flix oral hygiene )2017-04-23 1.06.5922.3936
55
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael )2017-04-23 1.06.5922.3936
56
Ken Chandler ( Dursley R.C. )2005-08-14 1.07.0122.3825
57
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-08-14 1.07.1322.3159
58
Steve Darnell ( Cheltenham & County CC )2017-04-23 1.07.1422.3104
59
Tom Ryan ( Bath C.C. )2008-07-08 1.07.2822.2332
60
Robert Lewis ( Yeovil C.C. )2017-04-23 1.07.3322.2058
61
Andy Merrick ( Tri Team Glos )2005-08-14 1.08.2521.9245
62
Alan Green ( Bristol South C.C. )2007-07-10 1.08.3121.8925
63
Steven Barber ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2007-07-10 1.08.3921.8500
64
Paul Haig ( Cheltenham & County CC )2017-04-23 1.08.4421.8235
65
Thomas Stimpson ( Salt and Sham CC )2017-04-23 1.08.5221.7812
66
James Chant ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs )2008-07-08 1.09.0721.7024
67
Paul Chapman ( Severn R.C. )2007-07-10 1.10.2921.2816
68
Arnold Foster ( Cavalier C.C. )2005-08-14 1.10.3521.2515
69
Phil Crew ( Kingswood Tri Club )2017-04-23 1.11.3620.9497
70
Andy Greatwood ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2005-08-14 1.11.5120.8768
71
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.12.4320.6280
72
Michael Murkin ( Swindon R.C. )2017-04-23 1.12.5720.5620
73
Pete Wilson ( Bath C.C. )2007-07-10 1.13.2120.4499
74
Christine Colquhoun ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-08-14 1.13.2320.4406
75
Brian Griffiths ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2005-08-14 1.13.3020.4082
76
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.13.4920.3206
77
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.14.4420.0714
78
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC )2017-04-23 1.15.0020.0000
79
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.15.1619.9291
80
Aileen Brown ( Bath C.C. )2007-07-10 1.15.3919.8282
81
Stephen Vaslet ( Dursley R.C. )2017-04-23 1.15.4619.7976
82
Janet Tebbutt ( Cavalier C.C. )2005-08-14 1.15.5019.7802
83
Andrew Hunstone ( RNRM C.A. )2007-07-10 1.15.5219.7715
84
Bernie Brown ( Severn R.C. )2008-07-08 1.16.1119.6893
85
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club )2017-04-23 1.16.3319.5950
86
Mike Hallgarth ( Anfield B.C. )2008-07-08 1.19.1918.9115
87
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-04-23 1.20.2718.6451
88
Sarah Roberts ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs )2008-07-08 1.22.3618.1598
89
Roy Burden ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-08-14 1.23.0218.0650
90
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. )2005-08-14 1.23.3217.9569
91
Dave Walker ( C.C. Topp )2005-08-14 1.23.4417.9140
92
Phillipa Crocker ( Dursley R.C. )2007-07-10 1.28.3216.9428
93
Janet Wilson ( Bath C.C. )2007-07-10 1.31.3916.3666
94
Colin Wallace ( Merthyr C.C )2005-09-11 1.59.5512.5087
95
Mark Wareham ( Johns Bikes )2005-06-21 2.03.2312.1572
96
Michael Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-21 2.07.1911.7816
97
Nigel Copeman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-21 2.09.3011.5830
98
William Harper ( Warwickshire R.C. )2005-09-11 2.11.2311.4170
99
Trevor Sherwood ( Diamond-hf.com )2006-06-20 2.11.3511.3996
100
Ian Woolford ( Severn R.C. )2005-09-11 2.11.3811.3953
101
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. )2005-09-11 2.13.3911.2233
102
Stuart Curtis ( Bath C.C. )2005-09-11 2.14.2911.1538
103
Dave Farmer ( Dursley R.C. )2005-06-21 2.14.5511.1180
104
Gordon Scott ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-21 2.17.3610.9012
105
Karl Davies ( Wyre Forest C.R.C. )2005-09-11 2.19.2210.7630
106
John Murphy ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-06-21 2.20.4010.6635
107
Shaun Walsh ( Yeovil C.C. )2005-09-11 2.21.4810.5783
108
Kevin Turner ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-09-11 2.22.0510.5572
109
David Walshaw ( Dursley R.C. )2005-06-21 2.27.3110.1683
110
Toby Wooldridge ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-09-11 2.27.4010.1580
111
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. )2005-06-21 2.28.0410.1306
112
Arja Scarsbrook ( Echelon-SPIUK )2005-06-21 2.30.499.9459
113
Robert Knight ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2005-09-11 2.35.039.6743
114
Robin Johnson ( Brighton Mitre C.C. )2005-09-11 2.35.299.6473
115
Ian Hobbs ( Camel Valley )2005-09-11 2.39.119.4231
116
Eddie Pitman ( Newbury R.C. )2005-06-21 2.40.119.3643
117
John Lewis ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-09-11 2.44.039.1436
118
Paul Gleaves ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-21 2.46.339.0063
119
Andrew Page ( Dursley R.C. )2005-06-21 2.58.368.3987
120
Ann Wooldridge ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-09-11 DNF0.0000
121
Andy Cook ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2005-06-21 DNF0.0000
122
Michael Tarling ( Ystwth CC )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
123
Robert Baynton ( Newport Phoenix C.C. )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
124
John French ( Oxford city R.C. )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
125
Chris Vasey ( Gloucester City C.C. )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
126
Martin Cull ( Dursley R.C. )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
127
George Richardson ( Team kona )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
128
Martyn Heritage-Owen ( Cardiff Ajax )2005-08-14 DNS0.0000
129
Paul Gregg ( Swindon R.C. )2005-09-11 DNS0.0000
130
Rob Wood ( Echelon-SPIUK. )2005-09-11 DNS0.0000
131
David Cole ( Beacon R.C.C )2005-09-11 DNS0.0000
132
Nickolaus Gardiner ( Johns Bikes )2005-09-11 DNS0.0000
133
Jon Brunt ( VC Walcot )2008-07-08 DNS0.0000