.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Select Year (ALL) - ALL 18 17 16 15 14 13 12 11 10 09 08 07 06 05 04 03 02

Best Recorded Times in BSCC events on the U86/50

Distance 50 miles

Place:
Name:
Date:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
1
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2016-06-05 1.52.3126.6627
2
Rich Hunt ( Army C.U. )2017-06-11 1.54.4626.1400
3
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT )2016-06-05 1.56.3025.7511
4
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info )2016-06-05 1.56.4025.7143
5
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 1.58.0925.3915
6
Phil Brown ( Didcot Phoenix )2016-06-05 2.01.3424.6778
7
Simon Coles ( Northovers Vets Team )2016-06-05 2.02.1724.5332
8
Lyn Jones ( EC Cycles )2016-06-05 2.02.1724.5332
9
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.02.3024.4898
10
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. )2015-06-14 2.02.4624.4366
11
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. )2015-06-14 2.03.5924.1968
12
James Cartridge ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2016-06-05 2.04.1124.1578
13
Ray Claridge ( GA Cycles )2017-06-11 2.04.3324.0867
14
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.04.4124.0610
15
Gareth Jones ( V.C. St Raphael )2016-06-05 2.05.4323.8632
16
Paul Coles ( 73 Degrees Bicycle )2017-06-11 2.05.5123.8379
17
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.05.5523.8253
18
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. )2015-06-14 2.05.5723.8190
19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.06.3623.6967
20
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2017-06-11 2.06.5223.6469
21
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.07.0123.6189
22
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-06-05 2.07.0623.6035
23
Glenn Longland ( Antelope R.T. )2017-06-11 2.07.2023.5602
24
Joshua Griffiths ( V.C. St Raphael )2016-06-05 2.07.5223.4619
25
Billy Dyer ( Devizes Town CC )2016-06-05 2.08.4323.3070
26
Chris Scawn ( Plymouth Corinthiams )2016-06-05 2.10.0323.0681
27
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot )2015-06-14 2.11.1822.8484
28
Mike Cox ( Cycology Bikes )2017-06-11 2.11.2122.8397
29
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-06-05 2.11.3122.8108
30
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.11.5422.7445
31
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. )2015-06-14 2.12.4522.5989
32
David Summers ( Bath C.C. )2015-06-14 2.12.4922.5875
33
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. )2015-06-14 2.12.5222.5790
34
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2017-06-11 2.12.5922.5592
35
Matthew Robson ( Oxonian C.C. )2016-06-05 2.13.1922.5028
36
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-06-05 2.13.3922.4467
37
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC )2016-06-05 2.14.0322.3797
38
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC )2017-06-11 2.14.3922.2800
39
James Currie ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-06-14 2.14.4322.2690
40
Jim Curry ( Performance Cycles )2015-06-14 2.15.2922.1429
41
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2017-06-11 2.16.4421.9405
42
Jon Wilkinson ( Team Tor 2000 )2016-06-05 2.17.0521.8845
43
Phil Nelson ( Hemel Hempstead CC )2015-06-14 2.17.2921.8208
44
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.18.1021.7129
45
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.18.2721.6685
46
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles )2017-06-11 2.18.4521.6216
47
Gordon Scott ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2015-06-14 2.18.5421.5983
48
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. )2015-06-14 2.19.3521.4925
49
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael )2016-06-05 2.19.4921.4567
50
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.21.3021.2014
51
Gordon Scott ( C.C. Weymouth )2016-06-05 2.21.5221.1466
52
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.22.2721.0600
53
Drew Cunliffe ( Frome Triathlon Club )2016-06-05 2.22.4721.0109
54
Gemma Waterjohns ( Somerset R.C. )2017-06-11 2.23.1820.9351
55
Kate Baker ( Radeon Cycle Coaching )2017-06-11 2.23.5420.8478
56
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-06-05 2.24.1320.8020
57
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. )2017-06-11 2.24.2220.7804
58
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2017-06-11 2.25.0720.6730
59
Nicholas Smale ( Cheltenham & County CC )2015-06-14 2.25.5020.5714
60
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.25.5220.5667
61
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. )2017-06-11 2.27.4020.3160
62
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs )2016-06-05 2.28.4220.1748
63
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC )2016-06-05 2.28.4820.1613
64
Nick Lowe ( Swindon R.C. )2016-06-05 2.29.5620.0089
65
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol )2016-06-05 2.30.3019.9336
66
Claire Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. )2016-06-05 2.30.3319.9269
67
Leon Baker ( Salt and Sham CC )2017-06-11 2.31.0919.8478
68
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-06-05 2.32.2819.6764
69
Richard Emery ( Severn R.C. )2017-06-11 2.34.5919.3569
70
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC )2016-06-05 2.35.2219.3092
71
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. )2015-06-14 2.37.2019.0678
72
Malcolm Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. )2016-06-05 2.37.2419.0597
73
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. )2016-06-05 2.37.3419.0396
74
Freddie Broadway ( Frome & Dist Whlrs )2016-06-05 2.40.0718.7363
75
Alison Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. )2015-06-14 2.43.1518.3767
76
Andrew Parsons ( Bristol & Dist Tri Club )2017-06-11 2.43.3518.3393
77
Theresa Jacobs ( Bath C.C. )2016-06-05 2.57.5516.8618