.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251long (8.90 miles) held on 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.20.4025.83870.180.20.2216
2
Alex MellorBristol South C.C.0.21.0025.42860.400.20.2017
3
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.21.2624.91450.360.20.5011
4
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.21.3424.76041.200.20.1419
5
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.21.5424.38360.580.20.5610
6
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.0124.25441.360.20.2515
7
Dan HopesRapha CC0.22.2623.80390.000.22.260
8
Jez AshBath CC.0.23.3522.64310.000.23.350
9
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.23.5222.37432.520.21.009
10
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.24.1522.02062.080.22.077
11
Brad PontinUnattached0.24.1622.00550.000.24.160
12
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.25.0321.31744.250.20.3812
13
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.25.1121.20454.530.20.1818
14
Rory SpantonBristol South C.C.0.25.1221.19050.000.25.124
15
Duncan MollmirUnattached0.25.2620.99610.000.25.260
16
Thomas BjellandBristol South C.C.0.25.3620.85941.360.24.006
17
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.25.4720.71115.160.20.3113
18
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.26.1020.40760.000.26.100
19
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.26.1220.38170.000.26.120
20
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.26.4619.95026.160.20.3014
21
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.27.1219.63246.590.20.1320
22
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.27.3119.40642.230.25.085
23
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.29.2018.20450.000.29.200
24
Hattie ParkeBristol South C.C.0.29.2118.19427.320.21.498
Average speed for all 24 riders 21.66mph Average time for all 24 riders 0.24.39

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.13 20
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 19
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.18 18
Alex Mellor ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.20 17
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.22 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.25 15
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.31 13
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.38 12
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.50 11
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.56 10
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.00 9
Hattie Parke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.49 8
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 7
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.00 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.08 5
Rory Spanton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.12 4
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.26.10 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.26 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.26.12 0
Peter Braidley ( Unattached ) 0.29.20 0
Jez Ash ( Bath CC. ) 0.23.35 0
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.24.16 0
Duncan Mollmir ( Unattached ) 0.25.26 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1