.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the uc251r (8.30 miles) held on 21th May 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.17.3228.40300.000.17.320
2
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.18.3326.84640.000.18.330
3
Tom MarshallUnattached0.19.3725.38660.000.19.370
4
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.19.3925.34352.000.17.3915
5
Will HattonUnattached0.19.5025.10920.000.19.500
6
Gareth BainesBristol South C.C.0.19.5525.00422.400.17.1519
7
Niall BrownBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.570.18.048
8
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.0324.83791.510.18.122
9
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.20.0524.79671.530.18.122
10
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.0724.75561.450.18.220
11
Graham GordonBristol South C.C.0.20.0824.73511.500.18.180
12
Matt DawsonBristol South C.C.0.20.1724.55221.500.18.270
13
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.2224.45171.580.18.240
14
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.2324.43171.400.18.430
15
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.20.2624.37192.220.18.048
16
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.21.1223.49063.100.18.0210
17
David SwainsburyBristol South C.C.0.21.3223.12693.100.18.220
18
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.21.5922.65351.570.20.020
19
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.22.0322.58503.580.18.056
20
Martin RadfordBristol South C.C.0.22.1022.46624.170.17.5312
21
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.1022.46624.210.17.4914
22
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.22.1222.43245.160.16.5620
23
Owen NealUnattached0.22.2922.14970.000.22.290
24
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.22.3322.08434.350.17.5811
25
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.22.4121.95445.040.17.3716
26
Andy Legge & Jorja LeggeBristol South C.C.0.23.0021.65224.570.18.039
27
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.23.0621.55845.300.17.3617
28
Jason VeallDas Rad Klub0.23.2221.31240.000.23.220
29
Callum NicklinBristol South C.C.0.23.2921.20650.000.23.290
30
Matt TrevettUnattached0.23.3721.08680.000.23.370
31
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.3721.08685.270.18.104
32
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.23.4720.93906.320.17.1519
33
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.23.5920.76445.480.18.113
34
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.24.3420.27146.430.17.5113
35
Kat GoodyearBristol South C.C.0.25.3919.41527.300.18.095
36
Simon PennyBristol South C.C.0.25.5519.21547.000.18.550
Average speed for all 36 riders 22.92mph Average time for all 36 riders 0.21.43

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.56 20
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.15 19
Gareth Baines ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.15 19
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.36 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 16
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.49 14
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 13
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 11
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.02 10
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 9
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.04 8
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 8
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 6
Kat Goodyear ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 5
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 4
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 3
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.12 2
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.12 2
Tom Marshall ( Unattached ) 0.19.37 0
Will Hatton ( Unattached ) 0.19.50 0
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 0
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 0
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 0
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.02 0
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 0
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 0
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.29 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.32 0
Matt Trevett ( Unattached ) 0.23.37 0
Owen Neal ( Unattached ) 0.22.29 0
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 0
Matt Dawson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.23.22 0
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3