.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Classic League - Chew Valley Lake 1 lap on the UC251 (8.20 miles) held on 16th May 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.19.2825.27400.100.19.184
2
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.19.3525.12340.200.19.155
3
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.19.5524.70291.200.18.3511
4
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.3123.98052.300.18.0115
5
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.20.3223.96102.050.18.2713
6
Seb BernaertBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.18930.100.21.031
7
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.21.2323.00863.200.18.0314
8
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.21.4822.56883.000.18.488
9
Kirsti RobertsonBAD Tri Club0.22.1422.12890.000.22.140
10
Jamie SalvageBristol South C.C.0.22.3721.75395.000.17.3719
11
Simon EvansBristol South C.C.0.22.4721.59474.200.18.2713
12
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.22.5621.45354.200.18.3610
13
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.23.1021.23744.100.19.007
14
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.3720.83275.500.17.4717
15
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.24.4319.90567.300.17.1320
16
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.24.4619.86544.500.19.563
17
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.2118.67177.400.18.419
18
Lucy WalkerBristol South C.C.0.26.4818.35820.000.26.480
19
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.27.1618.04409.200.17.5616
20
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.30.4416.008710.300.20.142
21
Jo KeeneBristol South C.C.0.35.0014.057115.500.19.106
22
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.38.2512.806920.450.17.4018
Average speed for all 22 riders 20.20mph Average time for all 22 riders 0.24.21

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.13 20
Jamie Salvage ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 19
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.40 18
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 16
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 15
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 14
Simon Evans ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 13
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.18.27 13
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 11
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 9
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.48 8
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.00 7
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 6
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 5
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.18 4
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.56 3
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.14 2
Seb Bernaert ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.03 1
Kirsti Robertson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.22.14 0
Lucy Walker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.26.48 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1