.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Brian Weatherley on the UC251*3 (24.72 miles) held on Wednesday 31st May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Lap 3:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.000.57.5925.57980.000.57.5917
2
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.001.06.1722.376710.000.56.1719
3
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.001.09.3621.310310.000.59.3615
4
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.001.10.2021.088212.400.57.4018
5
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.1.14.2119.948921.000.53.2120
6
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.001.14.4519.842116.300.58.1516
7
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.00.000.00.000.00.001.17.0819.229015.501.01.1814
8
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.18.2918.898313.001.05.2912
9
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.1.25.2617.360924.001.01.2613
Average speed for all 9 riders 20.40mph Average time for all 9 riders 1.12.42

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.53.21 20
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.56.17 19
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.40 18
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.57.59 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.58.15 16
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.59.36 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.18 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.01.26 13
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.05.29 12
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson113
2Daniel Kempe112
3Geoffrey Partridge107
4David Keene106
5Brian Smith106
6Steven Downs106
7David Braidley103
8Andy Legge & Jo Legge98
9Dan Bool75
10Richard Searle70
11Elliot Warren63
12Rob Adams56
13Robert Hutchinson52
14Andy Appleby29
15Simon Burgess25
16Jem O'Carroll25
17George Keene13
18Allen Janes12
19Jordan Danells9