.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 (8.4 miles) held on Wednesday 26th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.19.0826.34150.000.19.0812
2
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.19.3925.64890.200.19.199
3
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.3323.38752.500.18.4316
4
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.22.0122.89173.500.18.1119
5
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.22.0522.82262.400.19.257
6
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.0.22.3622.30093.500.18.4614
7
William DeboisBristol South C.C.0.22.5521.99274.100.18.4515
8
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.0221.88134.200.18.4217
9
Steve BoneBristol South C.C.0.23.2321.55383.500.19.336
10
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.2421.53854.100.19.1411
11
Ben NeedhamBristol South C.C.0.23.2721.49255.000.18.2718
12
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.23.3121.43164.100.19.218
13
Peter ForwardBristol South C.C.0.24.0820.88405.100.18.5813
14
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.4420.37745.100.19.345
15
Jane McTavishBristol South C.C.0.26.1419.21228.100.18.0420
16
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.26.3518.95927.200.19.1510
17
B Pilsworth  & T KeeneBristol South C.C.0.27.1118.54084.050.22.214
Average speed for all 17 riders 21.66mph Average time for all 17 riders 0.23.16

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Jane McTavish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 20
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 19
Ben Needham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.27 18
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 17
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 16
William Debois ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 15
Gary Gaffel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 14
Peter Forward ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.58 13
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.08 12
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 11
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 10
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.19 9
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.21 8
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 7
Steve Bone ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.33 6
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.34 5
B Pilsworth & T Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.21 4
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Geoffrey Partridge106
2Mary Jane Hutchinson103
3Judith Priest102
4David Braidley102
5Daniel Kempe99
6Robert Hutchinson98
7David Keene96
8George Keene96
9Rob Adams94
10Jane McTavish93
11Yan Keene91
12Gary Gaffel89
13Andy Legge85
14Peter Forward67
15Graham Forbes50
16Nigel Owen45
17Allen Janes45
18Lisa Forbes41
19Brian Smith39
20William Debois32
21Ben Needham25
22Steve Bone25
23Elliot Warren19
24Zdenek Zaruba19
25Ken Sandars18
26Bill Boyd9
27B Pilsworth & T Keene4