.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 (8.4 miles) held on Wednesday 19th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.19.1026.29570.000.19.1010
2
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.19.3425.75810.500.18.4416
3
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.3424.50571.400.18.5415
4
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.21.4223.22582.100.19.326
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.0122.89173.000.19.0112
6
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.22.5721.96083.200.19.375
7
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.0.22.5821.94483.300.19.287
8
Steve BoneBristol South C.C.0.23.0221.88135.100.17.5219
9
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.23.0621.81824.100.18.5613
10
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.1421.69304.200.18.5415
11
Ken SandarsBristol South C.C.0.23.1721.64645.100.18.0718
12
William DeboisBristol South C.C.0.23.1821.63095.100.18.0817
13
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.3221.41644.100.19.229
14
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.2220.68405.000.19.229
15
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.0.27.0118.65525.000.22.014
16
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.27.0918.56358.000.19.0911
17
Jane McTavishBristol South C.C.0.27.2418.394210.200.17.0420
Average speed for all 17 riders 21.73mph Average time for all 17 riders 0.23.11

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Jane McTavish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.04 20
Steve Bone ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 19
Ken Sandars ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.07 18
William Debois ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.08 17
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 15
Geoffrey Partridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.54 15
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.01 12
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 11
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 9
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.22 9
Gary Gaffel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.28 7
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.32 6
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.37 5
Lisa Forbes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.01 4
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Geoffrey Partridge106
2Mary Jane Hutchinson103
3Judith Priest102
4David Braidley102
5Daniel Kempe99
6Robert Hutchinson98
7David Keene96
8George Keene96
9Rob Adams94
10Jane McTavish93
11Yan Keene91
12Gary Gaffel89
13Andy Legge85
14Peter Forward67
15Graham Forbes50
16Nigel Owen45
17Allen Janes45
18Lisa Forbes41
19Brian Smith39
20William Debois32
21Ben Needham25
22Steve Bone25
23Elliot Warren19
24Zdenek Zaruba19
25Ken Sandars18
26Bill Boyd9
27B Pilsworth & T Keene4