.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 (8.24 miles) held on Wednesday 7th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.19.2425.48450.000.19.2415
2
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.19.3525.24601.000.18.3519
3
James ReisBristol South C.C.0.20.1924.33470.400.19.3914
4
James HarnessBoston Whlrs0.21.2123.15690.000.21.210
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.2123.15691.200.20.0111
6
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.21.4122.80092.500.18.5118
7
Elliot WarrenBristol South C.C.0.22.1422.23692.200.19.5412
8
Sam YarwoodBristol South C.C.0.22.2522.05502.200.20.0510
9
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.22.5321.60524.000.18.5317
10
Malcolm ArmstrongUnattached0.23.1421.27980.000.23.140
11
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.23.1421.27985.100.18.0420
12
Simon AttwoodBath C.C.0.24.0920.47200.000.24.090
13
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.1320.41574.200.19.5313
14
James ArmstrongUnattached0.24.4619.96230.000.24.460
15
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.4719.94895.400.19.0716
16
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.1116.94126.300.22.419
Average speed for all 16 riders 21.69mph Average time for all 16 riders 0.22.47

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.04 20
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 19
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.51 18
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 16
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 15
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.39 14
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.53 13
Elliot Warren ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.54 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.01 11
Sam Yarwood ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.05 10
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.41 9
Simon Attwood ( Bath C.C. ) 0.24.09 0
James Armstrong ( Unattached ) 0.24.46 0
Malcolm Armstrong ( Unattached ) 0.23.14 0
James Harness ( Boston Whlrs ) 0.21.21 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Braidley111
2Andy Legge111
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Steven Downs109
5Toby Isaacs108
6Daniel Kempe105
7George Keene105
8Ester Keene104
9David Keene100
10James Reis100
11Elliot Warren88
12Robert Hutchinson71
13Sam Yarwood71
14Brian Smith67
15Samir Okasha37
16Dave Keene(trike)18
17Ed Trenchard18
18Allen Janes12