.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Chew Valley Lake Circuit on the UC251 (8.4 miles) held on Wednesday 12th May

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.18.5026.76110.000.18.5010
2
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.0.19.4825.45452.100.17.3820
3
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.68571.500.18.3514
4
Nigel OwenBristol South C.C.0.20.4724.25022.300.18.1717
5
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.20.5124.17272.100.18.4112
6
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.21.0123.98102.500.18.1118
7
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.0222.87443.100.18.529
8
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.22.2522.48334.000.18.2515
9
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.0.22.3822.26804.200.18.1816
10
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.0621.81824.300.18.3613
11
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.3021.44684.200.19.108
12
Ben NeedhamBristol South C.C.0.23.4221.26584.300.19.127
13
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.0520.92735.200.18.4511
14
Peter ForwardBristol South C.C.0.24.2720.61356.300.17.5719
15
Jane McTavishBristol South C.C.0.29.2117.17219.000.20.216
Average speed for all 15 riders 22.44mph Average time for all 15 riders 0.22.27

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.38 20
Peter Forward ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.57 19
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 18
Nigel Owen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 17
Gary Gaffel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 16
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 15
Geoffrey Partridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 14
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 13
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.41 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 11
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 10
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 9
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 8
Ben Needham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.12 7
Jane McTavish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 6
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Geoffrey Partridge106
2Mary Jane Hutchinson103
3Judith Priest102
4David Braidley102
5Daniel Kempe99
6Robert Hutchinson98
7David Keene96
8George Keene96
9Rob Adams94
10Jane McTavish93
11Yan Keene91
12Gary Gaffel89
13Andy Legge85
14Peter Forward67
15Graham Forbes50
16Nigel Owen45
17Allen Janes45
18Lisa Forbes41
19Brian Smith39
20William Debois32
21Ben Needham25
22Steve Bone25
23Elliot Warren19
24Zdenek Zaruba19
25Ken Sandars18
26Bill Boyd9
27B Pilsworth & T Keene4