.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 (10.40 miles) held on Wednesday 16th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Simon  HaywardSevern R.C.0.11.200.11.330.22.5327.26880.000.22.530
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.11.420.11.480.23.3026.55320.000.23.3014
3
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.12.210.12.310.24.5225.09382.400.22.1219
4
James ReisBristol South C.C.0.12.290.12.300.24.5924.97672.100.22.4917
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.12.560.12.570.25.5324.10823.200.22.3318
6
Sam YarwoodBristol South C.C.0.13.190.13.060.26.2523.62152.400.23.4511
7
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.13.190.13.420.27.0123.09693.100.23.5110
8
Allen JanesBristol South C.C.0.13.430.13.420.27.2522.75993.500.23.3512
9
Brian SmithBristol South C.C.0.14.190.14.250.28.4421.71694.500.23.549
10
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.220.14.450.29.0721.43107.000.22.0720
11
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.14.480.15.250.30.1320.65096.500.23.2315
12
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.15.250.15.370.31.0220.10747.300.23.3213
13
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.15.270.15.540.31.2119.90438.300.22.5116
Average speed for all 13 riders 22.95mph Average time for all 13 riders 0.27.11

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.07 20
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.12 19
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.33 18
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.49 17
Ester Ire ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 16
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.23 15
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.30 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.32 13
Allen Janes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.35 12
Sam Yarwood ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.45 11
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.51 10
Brian Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.54 9
Simon Hayward ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.53 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Braidley111
2Andy Legge111
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Steven Downs109
5Toby Isaacs108
6Daniel Kempe105
7George Keene105
8Ester Keene104
9David Keene100
10James Reis100
11Elliot Warren88
12Robert Hutchinson71
13Sam Yarwood71
14Brian Smith67
15Samir Okasha37
16Dave Keene(trike)18
17Ed Trenchard18
18Allen Janes12