.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Aust 2 circuits on the UC115/1 (10.3 miles) held on Wednesday 21st April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.12.070.11.580.24.0525.66090.24.050
2
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.12.340.12.310.25.0524.63792.400.22.2520
3
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.12.560.12.480.25.4424.01552.000.23.4415
4
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.13.040.13.160.26.2023.46842.000.24.2011
5
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.13.260.13.440.27.1022.74852.400.24.3010
6
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.14.060.13.560.28.0222.04524.200.23.4216
7
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.0.14.170.14.090.28.2621.73514.400.23.4614
8
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.14.370.13.570.28.3421.63365.000.23.3417
9
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.400.14.530.29.3320.91376.400.22.5319
10
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.14.570.14.580.29.5520.65747.000.22.5518
11
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.16.400.16.300.33.1018.63329.200.23.5013
12
Jane McTavishBristol South C.C.0.16.560.16.420.33.3818.37469.400.23.5812
13
Rob AdamsBristol South C.C.DNS(25.00)0.12.380.37.3816.42160.500.36.489
Average speed for all 13 riders 21.29mph Average time for all 13 riders 0.29.1

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Geoffrey Partridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.25 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.53 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.55 18
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.34 17
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.42 16
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.44 15
Gary Gaffel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.46 14
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.50 13
Jane McTavish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.58 12
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.20 11
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.30 10
Rob Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.36.48 9
Stephen Best ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.05 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Geoffrey Partridge106
2Mary Jane Hutchinson103
3Judith Priest102
4David Braidley102
5Daniel Kempe99
6Robert Hutchinson98
7David Keene96
8George Keene96
9Rob Adams94
10Jane McTavish93
11Yan Keene91
12Gary Gaffel89
13Andy Legge85
14Peter Forward67
15Graham Forbes50
16Nigel Owen45
17Allen Janes45
18Lisa Forbes41
19Brian Smith39
20William Debois32
21Ben Needham25
22Steve Bone25
23Elliot Warren19
24Zdenek Zaruba19
25Ken Sandars18
26Bill Boyd9
27B Pilsworth & T Keene4