.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Aust circuit on the UC115/1 (5.20 miles) held on Wednesday 9th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Simon  HaywardSevern R.C.0.11.2327.40850.000.11.230
2
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.11.2527.32850.000.11.2519
3
David LeightonSevern R.C.0.12.0026.00000.000.12.000
4
James ReisBristol South C.C.0.12.3624.76190.400.11.5613
5
Steven DownsBristol South C.C.0.12.4624.43860.400.12.0612
6
Sam YarwoodBristol South C.C.0.12.5024.31171.000.11.5016
7
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.13.0423.87761.400.11.2420
8
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.13.0923.72621.300.11.3917
9
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.13.1223.63641.400.11.3218
10
S HardingSevern R.C.0.14.0322.20640.000.14.030
11
Samir OkashaBristol South C.C.0.14.2521.64162.300.11.5514
12
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.14.4521.15252.300.12.1510
13
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.5320.96303.000.11.5315
14
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.15.1020.57143.000.12.1011
Average speed for all 14 riders 23.52mph Average time for all 14 riders 0.13.15

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.24 20
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.25 19
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.32 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.39 17
Sam Yarwood ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.50 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.53 15
Samir Okasha ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.55 14
James Reis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.56 13
Steven Downs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.06 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.10 11
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.15 10
S Harding ( Severn R.C. ) 0.14.03 0
David Leighton ( Severn R.C. ) 0.12.00 0
Simon Hayward ( Severn R.C. ) 0.11.23 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Braidley111
2Andy Legge111
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Steven Downs109
5Toby Isaacs108
6Daniel Kempe105
7George Keene105
8Ester Keene104
9David Keene100
10James Reis100
11Elliot Warren88
12Robert Hutchinson71
13Sam Yarwood71
14Brian Smith67
15Samir Okasha37
16Dave Keene(trike)18
17Ed Trenchard18
18Allen Janes12