.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Aust circuit on the UC115/1 (5.2 miles) held on Wednesday 14th April

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
David KeeneBristol South C.C.0.11.0927.98210.000.11.0918
2
Stephen BestDursley R.C.0.11.5526.18180.000.11.550
3
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.12.1525.46940.300.11.4510
4
Nigel OwenBristol South C.C.0.12.1925.33151.100.11.0918
5
Geoffrey PartridgeBristol South C.C.0.12.2825.02671.100.11.1813
6
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.12.2825.02670.300.11.588
7
Judith PriestBristol South C.C.0.13.2523.25472.100.11.1515
8
Gary GaffelBristol South C.C.0.13.3123.08262.200.11.1116
9
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.13.4122.80152.200.11.2112
10
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.3321.44333.300.11.0319
11
Peter ForwardBristol South C.C.0.14.3421.41883.100.11.2411
12
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.14.3621.36993.200.11.1614
13
Lisa ForbesBristol South C.C.0.14.5720.86962.400.12.176
14
Bill BoydBristol South C.C.0.15.4219.87263.500.11.529
15
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.15.4819.74683.400.12.087
16
Jane McTavishBristol South C.C.0.16.0119.47975.100.10.5120
Average speed for all 16 riders 22.76mph Average time for all 16 riders 0.13.42

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Jane McTavish ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.51 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.03 19
David Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.09 18
Nigel Owen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.09 18
Gary Gaffel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.11 16
Judith Priest ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.15 15
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.16 14
Geoffrey Partridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.18 13
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.21 12
Peter Forward ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.24 11
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.45 10
Bill Boyd ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.52 9
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.58 8
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.08 7
Lisa Forbes ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.17 6
Stephen Best ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.11.55 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Geoffrey Partridge106
2Mary Jane Hutchinson103
3Judith Priest102
4David Braidley102
5Daniel Kempe99
6Robert Hutchinson98
7David Keene96
8George Keene96
9Rob Adams94
10Jane McTavish93
11Yan Keene91
12Gary Gaffel89
13Andy Legge85
14Peter Forward67
15Graham Forbes50
16Nigel Owen45
17Allen Janes45
18Lisa Forbes41
19Brian Smith39
20William Debois32
21Ben Needham25
22Steve Bone25
23Elliot Warren19
24Zdenek Zaruba19
25Ken Sandars18
26Bill Boyd9
27B Pilsworth & T Keene4