.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 14th June 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.1927.18840.100.18.0920
2
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.18.5326.37250.100.18.4317
3
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1925.78080.230.18.5613
4
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.19.3325.47310.120.19.2110
5
Mark DuckerUnattached0.19.3725.38660.000.19.370
6
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.19.5425.02510.490.19.0512
7
George JonesV.C. St Raphael0.20.1024.69420.000.20.100
8
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39181.480.18.3718
9
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.2724.35211.340.18.5314
10
Mark BlythUniversity of Bristol CC0.20.2724.35210.000.20.270
11
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.21.0123.69550.580.20.037
12
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.21.0323.65802.110.18.5215
13
Dan HopesRapha CC0.21.0423.63920.410.20.230
14
Dave PollardUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.0923.54610.000.21.090
15
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.22.2022.29851.300.20.506
16
Tobias ParkerBristol South C.C.0.22.4021.97063.160.19.248
17
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.5721.69934.320.18.2519
18
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.23.1821.37343.550.19.239
19
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.23.2721.23671.370.21.505
20
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.23.3221.16150.000.23.320
21
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.25.0019.92005.530.19.0711
22
Thomas BjellandBCDS0.25.0319.88020.000.25.030
23
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.1619.70986.260.18.5016
Average speed for all 23 riders 23.14mph Average time for all 23 riders 0.21.31

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 20
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.25 19
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.37 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.43 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 16
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 14
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 12
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.07 11
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.21 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.23 9
Tobias Parker ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.24 8
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.03 7
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.50 6
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 5
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.20.23 0
Mark Ducker ( Unattached ) 0.19.37 0
Mark Blyth ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.27 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.23.32 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.09 0
Thomas Bjelland ( BCDS ) 0.25.03 0
George Jones ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.20.10 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1