.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UCr251 (8.30 miles) held on 14th May 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.17.5227.87310.000.17.520
2
Will HattonUnattached0.20.0824.73510.000.20.080
3
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.20.0824.73512.000.18.082
4
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39182.250.18.005
5
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39182.250.18.005
6
Graham GordonBristol South C.C.0.20.2724.35213.000.17.2718
7
Niall BrownBristol South C.C.0.20.2724.35212.350.17.5210
8
Nathan AnscomeUnattached0.20.2924.31240.000.20.290
9
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.3124.27292.350.17.567
10
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.21.0523.62062.500.18.150
11
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.21.0723.58332.500.18.170
12
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.21.1023.52763.400.17.3017
13
Nick AndersonSalt and Sham CC0.21.2923.18080.000.21.290
14
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.21.3323.10903.400.17.539
15
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.21.4822.84403.100.18.380
16
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.22.0022.63640.000.22.000
17
Jon GentleUnattached0.22.0022.63640.000.22.000
18
Jason SheppardSalt and Sham CC0.22.0722.51700.000.22.070
19
Gabriel OwenBristol South C.C.0.22.1422.39884.000.18.141
20
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.3622.03545.200.17.1620
21
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.22.3622.03544.350.18.013
22
Paul FieldingBristol South C.C.0.22.3921.98684.250.18.141
23
Martin RadfordBristol South C.C.0.22.4521.89015.000.17.4513
24
Mike ClarkBristol South C.C.0.23.0021.65225.100.17.5011
25
Andy Legge & Jorja LeggeBristol South C.C.0.23.1321.45015.500.17.2319
26
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.23.3021.19154.500.18.400
27
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.23.3121.17655.500.17.4114
28
Adam WhittakerSalt and Sham CC0.23.4420.98310.000.23.440
29
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.23.5420.83685.100.18.440
30
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.0120.73566.050.17.567
31
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.24.2220.43780.000.24.220
32
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.24.2620.38206.400.17.4612
33
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.24.5220.02685.000.19.520
34
Jason VeallDas Rad Klub0.25.0219.89350.000.25.020
35
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.0319.88027.100.17.539
36
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.25.0719.82757.300.17.3716
37
Nick OldfieldUnattached0.25.2919.54220.000.25.290
38
Simon PennyBristol South C.C.0.25.3819.42786.300.19.080
39
Kat GoodyearBristol South C.C.0.25.5419.22788.150.17.3915
40
Rufus ThomasUnattached0.26.5318.52450.000.26.530
41
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.30.4816.168811.000.19.480
42
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.40.2212.336921.400.18.420
43
Dan BurridgeBristol South C.C.DNF0.00000.00DNF0
Average speed for all 42 riders 21.41mph Average time for all 42 riders 0.23.15

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.16 20
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.23 19
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 18
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.17.30 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.37 16
Kat Goodyear ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 15
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 14
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.45 13
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 12
Mike Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 11
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 10
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 9
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 9
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 7
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 7
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 5
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.00 5
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 3
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.18.08 2
Gabriel Owen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 1
Paul Fielding ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 1
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Unattached ) 0.26.53 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.42 0
Nick Oldfield ( Unattached ) 0.25.29 0
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.48 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.00 0
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 0
Jon Gentle ( Unattached ) 0.22.00 0
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.24.22 0
Dan Burridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
Will Hatton ( Unattached ) 0.20.08 0
Nathan Anscome ( Unattached ) 0.20.29 0
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.17 0
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.52 0
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 0
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.15 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.52 0
Jason Sheppard ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.07 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.44 0
Nick Anderson ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.29 0
Jason Veall ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.25.02 0
Simon Penny ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.08 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3