.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on May 30, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.18.2627.01630.400.17.4618
2
Owen LewisVC Venta0.19.5824.94160.000.19.580
3
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.380.18.2315
4
Tom BertenshawSevern R.C.0.20.0624.77610.000.20.060
5
Dave GuyBristol South C.C.0.20.0624.77610.000.20.0610
6
Dan BowenBath Uni CC0.20.3424.21390.000.20.340
7
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.20.5323.84680.530.20.0011
8
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.47212.270.18.4614
9
Craig RocklifeBristol South C.C.0.21.2223.30733.550.17.2719
10
Brad PontinUnattached0.21.3623.05560.000.21.360
11
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.21.4022.98461.160.20.249
12
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.4022.98462.290.19.1112
13
Joe NorledgeBristol South C.C.0.21.5522.72241.250.20.308
14
Rufus ThomasSalt and Sham CC0.22.1522.38200.000.22.150
15
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.22.4321.92224.420.18.0117
16
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11665.260.18.0916
17
Simon RevalSalt and Sham CC0.23.4021.04230.000.23.400
18
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.3720.23027.300.17.0720
19
Katherine BrandBristol South C.C.0.24.5619.97331.000.23.567
20
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.5319.24026.570.18.5613
21
Phoebe ThomasUniversity of Bath CC0.29.4816.71140.000.29.480
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.40mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.22.14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.07 20
Craig Rocklife ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 19
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 18
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.00 11
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.24 9
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 8
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.56 7
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.21.36 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.34 0
Owen Lewis ( VC Venta ) 0.19.58 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.20.06 0
Simon Reval ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.15 0
Phoebe Thomas ( University of Bath CC ) 0.29.48 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore115
2Craig Rocklife114
3Daniel Burbridge102
4Tim Spencer101
5Daniel Kempe100
6Steve MacDonald98
7Ian Mountjoy95
8Luke Smith94
9David Bolton92
10Joshua Griffiths91
11David Braidley88
12Joe Hawksworth86
13Mary Jane Hutchinson84
14Mark Bradley & Kim Smale77
15Jo Knight74
16Mark Jerzak63
17Mark Hudson53
18Dave Cullen47
19James Stevens43
20Matt Young34
21Ed Trenchard31
22Mike Miskelly31
23Andrew Turner29
24Will Acworth28
25Andy Legge27
26Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
27Geraint Northam24
28Alice Thomson24
29Pedro Boring20
30Katherine Brand19
31Tom Ilett18
32Chris Chapman12
33Joe Norledge12
34Rob Tadman11
35Mark Bradley10
36Russell Day10
37Dave Guy10
38Alistair Haimes9
39Dan Alford8
40David Cameron8
41Ewan Johnston7
42Robert Hutchinson6
43Rob Nash6
44Marjolean Meinders6
45Paul Jones3
46Llewellyn Holmes3
47Thomas Bjelland2
48Michael Collins1