.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on May 30, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.18.2627.01630.400.17.4618
2
Owen LewisVC Venta0.19.5824.94160.000.19.580
3
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.380.18.2315
4
Tom BertenshawSevern R.C.0.20.0624.77610.000.20.060
5
Dave GuyBristol South C.C.0.20.0624.77610.000.20.0610
6
Dan BowenBath Uni CC0.20.3424.21390.000.20.340
7
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.20.5323.84680.530.20.0011
8
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.1323.47212.270.18.4614
9
Craig RockliffeBristol South C.C.0.21.2223.30733.550.17.2719
10
Brad PontinUnattached0.21.3623.05560.000.21.360
11
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.21.4022.98461.160.20.249
12
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.4022.98462.290.19.1112
13
Joe NorledgeBristol South C.C.0.21.5522.72241.250.20.308
14
Rufus ThomasSalt and Sham CC0.22.1522.38200.000.22.150
15
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.22.4321.92224.420.18.0117
16
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11665.260.18.0916
17
Simon RevalSalt and Sham CC0.23.4021.04230.000.23.400
18
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.3720.23027.300.17.0720
19
Katherine BrandBristol South C.C.0.24.5619.97331.000.23.567
20
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.5319.24026.570.18.5613
21
Phoebe ThomasUniversity of Bath CC0.29.4816.71140.000.29.480
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.40mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.22.14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.07 20
Craig Rockliffe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.27 19
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.46 18
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 17
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.09 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.23 15
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.56 13
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.11 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.00 11
Dave Guy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.06 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.24 9
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.30 8
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.56 7
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.21.36 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.34 0
Owen Lewis ( VC Venta ) 0.19.58 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 0.20.06 0
Simon Reval ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.40 0
Rufus Thomas ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.22.15 0
Phoebe Thomas ( University of Bath CC ) 0.29.48 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1