.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251 short (7.70 miles) held on May 23, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.16.4827.50000.20.0.16.2814
2
Harvey McNoughtonTAAP Cervelo0.17.2626.50100.000.17.260
3
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.17.3526.27491.150.16.2017
4
Casimir LudwigBristol RC0.17.5925.69050.000.17.590
5
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.18.0125.64291.330.16.2814
6
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.18.0525.54841.520.16.1318
7
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.18.0525.54840.560.17.099
8
Stefan BarnettVC Walcot0.18.2025.20000.000.18.200
9
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.18.2325.13150.000.18.230
10
Thomas CollinsUniversity of Bath CC0.18.2625.06330.000.18.260
11
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.18.2725.04072.010.16.2616
12
James PittardUniversity of Bristol CC0.18.3024.97300.000.18.300
13
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.18.3424.88330.000.18.340
14
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.18.3624.83872.590.15.3720
15
Ted CrossUniversity of Bristol CC0.18.4324.68390.000.18.430
16
Luke CraddockSpokes BPC0.18.4424.66190.000.18.440
17
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.18.4624.61812.490.15.5719
18
Meg DickersonForever Pedalling0.18.5324.46600.000.18.530
19
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.19.0024.31580.290.18.317
20
Darren PhillipsRapha CC0.19.1424.02080.000.19.140
21
Dan HopesRapha CC0.19.3723.55140.000.19.370
22
Will AcworthBristol South C.C.0.19.4423.41222.260.17.188
23
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.3522.44534.080.16.2715
24
David CameronBristol South C.C.0.21.1021.82680.000.21.106
25
Rebekah NashUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.2021.65620.000.21.200
26
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.21.4721.20895.060.16.4112
27
Russell DayBristol South C.C.0.22.2320.64040.000.22.235
28
Katherine BrandBristol South C.C.0.22.4220.35240.000.22.424
29
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.23.1219.91386.300.16.4210
30
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.23.4319.48007.020.16.4112
Average speed for all 30 riders 23.78mph Average time for all 30 riders 0.19.25

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.37 20
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.57 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.13 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.20 17
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.26 16
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.27 15
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.28 14
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 12
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.42 10
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.09 9
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 8
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.31 7
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 6
Russell Day ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.23 5
Katherine Brand ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.42 4
Casimir Ludwig ( Bristol RC ) 0.17.59 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.37 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.18.53 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.20 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.18.23 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.18.20 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.18.34 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.30 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.43 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.26 0
Darren Phillips ( Rapha CC ) 0.19.14 0
Luke Craddock ( Spokes BPC ) 0.18.44 0
Harvey McNoughton ( TAAP Cervelo ) 0.17.26 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore115
2Craig Rocklife114
3Daniel Burbridge102
4Tim Spencer101
5Daniel Kempe100
6Steve MacDonald98
7Ian Mountjoy95
8Luke Smith94
9David Bolton92
10Joshua Griffiths91
11David Braidley88
12Joe Hawksworth86
13Mary Jane Hutchinson84
14Mark Bradley & Kim Smale77
15Jo Knight74
16Mark Jerzak63
17Mark Hudson53
18Dave Cullen47
19James Stevens43
20Matt Young34
21Ed Trenchard31
22Mike Miskelly31
23Andrew Turner29
24Will Acworth28
25Andy Legge27
26Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
27Geraint Northam24
28Alice Thomson24
29Pedro Boring20
30Katherine Brand19
31Tom Ilett18
32Chris Chapman12
33Joe Norledge12
34Rob Tadman11
35Mark Bradley10
36Russell Day10
37Dave Guy10
38Alistair Haimes9
39Dan Alford8
40David Cameron8
41Ewan Johnston7
42Robert Hutchinson6
43Rob Nash6
44Marjolean Meinders6
45Paul Jones3
46Llewellyn Holmes3
47Thomas Bjelland2
48Michael Collins1