.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 17th May 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.5726.27970.180.18.3918
2
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1225.93750.270.18.4516
3
Tom LoweBridgetown Bikes0.19.1725.82540.000.19.170
4
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.19.5325.04610.480.19.0512
5
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.20.1024.69420.500.19.2010
6
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.20.2324.43170.080.20.155
7
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.2724.35212.070.18.2019
8
Dan BowenBath Uni CC0.20.3324.23360.000.20.330
9
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.4124.07740.460.19.558
10
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.20.4723.96151.590.18.4815
11
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.5323.84682.350.18.1820
12
Christian MooreDas Rad Klub0.20.5623.78980.250.20.310
13
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.21.0923.54611.410.19.289
14
Dave PollardUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.1923.36200.300.20.490
15
Mike MiskellyBristol South C.C.0.21.2523.25292.110.19.1411
16
Jamie ComberUnattached0.21.4322.93170.000.21.430
17
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.4422.91411.340.20.106
18
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.5522.72241.190.20.363
19
Kate ComberUnattached0.21.5822.67070.000.21.580
20
Andy ButlerBath Uni CC0.22.3222.10060.000.22.320
21
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.4521.89014.050.18.4017
22
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.2821.22164.360.18.5214
23
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.23.4420.98311.160.22.282
24
Anne DwyerVC Walcot0.24.0620.66390.000.24.060
25
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.24.2820.35421.000.23.280
26
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.4920.06724.410.20.087
27
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.2519.59346.260.18.5913
28
Katie HandfordUnattached0.27.1018.33130.000.27.100
29
Hattie ParkeBristol South C.C.0.27.1818.24186.470.20.314
30
Mary GilchristSomer Valley C.C.0.27.4317.96750.000.27.430
Average speed for all 30 riders 22.40mph Average time for all 30 riders 0.22.13

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 20
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 18
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.45 16
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.48 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 14
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 13
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 12
Mike Miskelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 11
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.20 10
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.28 9
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 8
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.08 7
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.10 6
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.15 5
Hattie Parke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.31 4
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.36 3
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 2
Christian Moore ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.20.31 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.23.28 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.49 0
Mary Gilchrist ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.43 0
Katie Handford ( Unattached ) 0.27.10 0
Anne Dwyer ( VC Walcot ) 0.24.06 0
Dan Bowen ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.20.33 0
Andy Butler ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.22.32 0
Tom Lowe ( Bridgetown Bikes ) 0.19.17 0
Jamie Comber ( Unattached ) 0.21.43 0
Kate Comber ( Unattached ) 0.21.58 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1