.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on May 16, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.17.2528.59330.000.17.250
2
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.18.0527.53920.400.17.2520
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.0527.53920.170.17.4819
4
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.4126.65480.200.18.2111
5
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1125.96001.150.17.5618
6
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.19.5525.00421.490.18.0615
7
Thomas CollinsUniversity of Bath CC0.19.5624.98330.000.19.560
8
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.20.0524.79670.070.19.583
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.1324.63311.490.18.2410
10
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.20.2024.49182.000.18.2012
11
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.20.3024.29270.000.20.300
12
Meg DickersonForever Pedalling0.20.3724.15520.000.20.370
13
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.4224.05802.370.18.0516
14
David PlemingBAD Tri Club0.20.5823.75200.000.20.580
15
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.0223.67673.060.17.5618
16
Dan SoltysUniversity of Bath CC0.21.0323.65800.000.21.030
17
Richard FranklinV.C. St Raphael0.21.0323.65800.000.21.030
18
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.0623.60192.560.18.1014
19
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.21.1723.39862.220.18.557
20
George CreaseyBath Uni CC0.21.2823.19880.000.21.280
21
Olli ShortUnattached0.21.3223.12690.000.21.320
22
Tom CoeBAD Tri Club0.21.5222.77440.000.21.520
23
Brad PontinUnattached0.22.0522.55090.000.22.050
24
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.3222.10064.170.18.1513
25
Rebekah NashUniversity of Bristol CC0.23.0221.62080.000.23.020
26
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.23.0221.62083.480.19.146
27
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11664.200.19.155
28
Thomas BjellandBristol South C.C.0.23.4620.95373.000.20.462
29
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.23.4720.93905.170.18.309
30
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.26.0619.08057.190.18.478
31
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.2618.83986.310.19.554
32
Will ParryBCDS0.26.3118.78060.000.26.310
33
Martin ParryBCDS0.27.2618.15310.000.27.260
Average speed for all 33 riders 23.04mph Average time for all 33 riders 0.21.37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.25 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 16
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 15
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 8
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 7
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 4
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 3
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.46 2
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.22.05 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.25 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.21.52 0
Olli Short ( Unattached ) 0.21.32 0
Martin Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.26 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.58 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.56 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.03 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.20.37 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.26.31 0
George Creasey ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.21.28 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.02 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.03 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.30 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1