.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on May 16, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.17.2528.59330.000.17.250
2
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.18.0527.53920.400.17.2520
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.0527.53920.170.17.4819
4
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.4126.65480.200.18.2111
5
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1125.96001.150.17.5618
6
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.19.5525.00421.490.18.0615
7
Thomas CollinsUniversity of Bath CC0.19.5624.98330.000.19.560
8
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.20.0524.79670.070.19.583
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.1324.63311.490.18.2410
10
Mark  JerzakBristol South C.C.0.20.2024.49182.000.18.2012
11
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.20.3024.29270.000.20.300
12
Meg DickersonForever Pedalling0.20.3724.15520.000.20.370
13
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.4224.05802.370.18.0516
14
David PlemingBAD Tri Club0.20.5823.75200.000.20.580
15
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.0223.67673.060.17.5618
16
Dan SoltysUniversity of Bath CC0.21.0323.65800.000.21.030
17
Richard FranklinV.C. St Raphael0.21.0323.65800.000.21.030
18
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.0623.60192.560.18.1014
19
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.21.1723.39862.220.18.557
20
George CreaseyBath Uni CC0.21.2823.19880.000.21.280
21
Olli ShortUnattached0.21.3223.12690.000.21.320
22
Tom CoeBAD Tri Club0.21.5222.77440.000.21.520
23
Brad PontinUnattached0.22.0522.55090.000.22.050
24
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.3222.10064.170.18.1513
25
Rebekah NashUniversity of Bristol CC0.23.0221.62080.000.23.020
26
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.23.0221.62083.480.19.146
27
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.23.3521.11664.200.19.155
28
Thomas BjellandBristol South C.C.0.23.4620.95373.000.20.462
29
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.23.4720.93905.170.18.309
30
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.26.0619.08057.190.18.478
31
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.2618.83986.310.19.554
32
Will ParryBCDS0.26.3118.78060.000.26.310
33
Martin ParryBCDS0.27.2618.15310.000.27.260
Average speed for all 33 riders 23.04mph Average time for all 33 riders 0.21.37

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.25 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.48 19
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 16
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.06 15
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.10 14
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 13
Mark Jerzak ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.24 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 9
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 8
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 7
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 5
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 4
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 3
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.46 2
Brad Pontin ( Unattached ) 0.22.05 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.25 0
Tom Coe ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.21.52 0
Olli Short ( Unattached ) 0.21.32 0
Martin Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.26 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.58 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.56 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.03 0
Meg Dickerson ( Forever Pedalling ) 0.20.37 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.26.31 0
George Creasey ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.21.28 0
Rebekah Nash ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.23.02 0
Richard Franklin ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.03 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.30 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore117
2Craig Rockliffe116
3Tim Spencer111
4Daniel Burbridge109
5Joe Hawksworth106
6Daniel Kempe105
7Mary Jane Hutchinson103
8David Braidley100
9Steve MacDonald100
10Mark Bradley & Kim Smale99
11Luke Smith97
12Mark Hudson96
13Ian Mountjoy95
14David Bolton92
15Joshua Griffiths91
16Jo Knight87
17Mark Jerzak75
18James Stevens60
19Alice Thomson51
20Dave Cullen47
21Mike Miskelly47
22Tom Ilett45
23Andy Legge37
24Katherine Brand37
25Matt Young34
26Alistair Haimes34
27Ed Trenchard31
28Andrew Turner29
29Will Acworth28
30Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
31Geraint Northam24
32Elliot Warren21
33Ewan Johnston20
34Pedro Boring20
35Marjolean Meinders20
36Mark Jerzak20
37Tobias Parker19
38Russell Day17
39Rob Nash15
40Chris Chapman12
41Joe Norledge12
42Kieran Ellis11
43Rob Tadman11
44Mark Bradley10
45Dave Guy10
46Dan Alford8
47David Cameron8
48Alistair James8
49Robert Hutchinson6
50Karen Borek6
51Bernie Braidley5
52Paul Jones3
53Llewellyn Holmes3
54Thomas Bjelland2
55Michael Collins1