.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 24th May 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.1527.28770.010.18.1419
2
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.18.3726.75020.000.18.370
3
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.18.5926.23350.230.18.3614
4
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.19.2325.69223.360.15.4720
5
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.19.3725.38660.420.18.5510
6
Sam HolderUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.3825.36500.000.19.380
7
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.19.4325.25780.570.18.4612
8
Bruce KerridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.5025.10920.000.19.508
9
Chris NewmanFarnham RC0.19.5325.04610.000.19.530
10
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.120.18.4911
11
Mark DuckerUnattached0.20.2224.45170.000.20.220
12
Sam KellyBCDS0.20.2924.31240.000.20.290
13
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.3224.25320.230.20.096
14
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.5423.82782.260.18.2817
15
Ed TrenchardUnattached0.21.0423.63920.000.21.040
16
Ollie GeorgeTeam Tor 20000.21.1523.43530.000.21.150
17
Will AcworthBristol South C.C.0.21.1623.41692.320.18.4413
18
Dave PollardUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.2423.27100.000.21.240
19
Tom AllportUniversity of Bath CC0.21.3423.09120.000.21.340
20
Arran ArmstrongVC Walcot0.21.3723.03780.000.21.370
21
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.22.0122.61920.300.21.315
22
Henry HumphreysUnattached0.22.1622.36530.000.22.160
23
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.22.1922.31522.210.19.587
24
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.5421.74673.570.18.579
25
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.5821.68364.260.18.3216
26
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.23.3921.05711.070.22.324
27
Paul CannSalt and Sham CC0.23.4221.01270.000.23.420
28
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.23.5520.82230.460.23.093
29
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.0020.75005.340.18.2618
30
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.4620.10776.140.18.3216
31
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.25.0419.86701.440.23.202
32
Thomas BjellandBCDS0.25.3919.41520.000.25.390
Average speed for all 32 riders 23.18mph Average time for all 32 riders 0.21.29

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.47 20
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 19
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 14
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 11
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 9
Bruce Kerridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.50 8
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 7
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.09 6
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.31 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.32 4
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 3
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.20 2
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.22.16 0
Mark Ducker ( Unattached ) 0.20.22 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.37 0
Sam Kelly ( BCDS ) 0.20.29 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.37 0
Paul Cann ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.42 0
Ollie George ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.21.15 0
Ed Trenchard ( Unattached ) 0.21.04 0
Tom Allport ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.34 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.24 0
Chris Newman ( Farnham RC ) 0.19.53 0
Sam Holder ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.38 0
Thomas Bjelland ( BCDS ) 0.25.39 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Daniel Kempe115
2Ian Mountjoy115
3Joshua Griffiths112
4David Braidley110
5Andrew Turner102
6Luke Smith100
7Jo Knight99
8Nick Livermore99
9Mary Jane Hutchinson96
10Mark Hudson92
11Dan Alford92
12Tim Spencer92
13Daniel Burbridge90
14Mark Bradley71
15Steve MacDonald68
16Chris Chapman66
17Christina Gyles62
18Niall Brown52
19Dave Cullen45
20Joe Hawksworth39
21Mark Jerzak35
22Paul Jones34
23Andrew Bradshaw33
24Ewan Johnston32
25Kieran Ellis31
26Alex Mellor31
27Andy Legge30
28David Bolton30
29Elliot Warren29
30Hattie Parke29
31Ed Cox29
32James Stevens26
33Gareth Baines25
34Emma Barraclough25
35Lewis Spindlove23
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale22
37Craig Rocklife19
38Ed Pitt14
39Will Acworth13
40Rob Nash11
41Mike Miskelly11
42Adam Whitehead9
43Geraint Northam9
44Bruce Kerridge8
45Tobias Parker8
46James Cuff6
47Theo Brumhead6
48Robert Hutchinson5
49Matt Young5
50Nathan Goddard5
51Andy Legge & Jo Knight4
52Lavinia Cox4
53Carl Pollard3
54Rob Tadman2
55Dominic Spencer1