.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 24th May 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.1527.28770.010.18.1419
2
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.18.3726.75020.000.18.370
3
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.18.5926.23350.230.18.3614
4
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.19.2325.69223.360.15.4720
5
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.19.3725.38660.420.18.5510
6
Sam HolderUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.3825.36500.000.19.380
7
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.19.4325.25780.570.18.4612
8
Bruce KerridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.5025.10920.000.19.508
9
Chris NewmanFarnham RC0.19.5325.04610.000.19.530
10
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0124.87931.120.18.4911
11
Mark DuckerUnattached0.20.2224.45170.000.20.220
12
Sam KellyBCDS0.20.2924.31240.000.20.290
13
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.20.3224.25320.230.20.096
14
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.5423.82782.260.18.2817
15
Ed TrenchardUnattached0.21.0423.63920.000.21.040
16
Ollie GeorgeTeam Tor 20000.21.1523.43530.000.21.150
17
Will AcworthBristol South C.C.0.21.1623.41692.320.18.4413
18
Dave PollardUniversity of Bristol CC0.21.2423.27100.000.21.240
19
Tom AllportUniversity of Bath CC0.21.3423.09120.000.21.340
20
Arran ArmstrongVC Walcot0.21.3723.03780.000.21.370
21
Lewis SpindloveBristol South C.C.0.22.0122.61920.300.21.315
22
Henry HumphreysUnattached0.22.1622.36530.000.22.160
23
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.22.1922.31522.210.19.587
24
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.5421.74673.570.18.579
25
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.5821.68364.260.18.3216
26
Geraint NorthamBristol South C.C.0.23.3921.05711.070.22.324
27
Paul CannSalt and Sham CC0.23.4221.01270.000.23.420
28
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.23.5520.82230.460.23.093
29
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.0020.75005.340.18.2618
30
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.4620.10776.140.18.3216
31
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.25.0419.86701.440.23.202
32
Thomas BjellandBristol South C.C.0.25.3919.41520.000.25.390
Average speed for all 32 riders 23.18mph Average time for all 32 riders 0.21.29

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.15.47 20
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 19
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 18
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 17
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.32 16
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.36 14
Will Acworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.44 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.46 12
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 11
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 10
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.57 9
Bruce Kerridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.50 8
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.58 7
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.09 6
Lewis Spindlove ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.31 5
Geraint Northam ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.32 4
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.09 3
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.20 2
Henry Humphreys ( Unattached ) 0.22.16 0
Mark Ducker ( Unattached ) 0.20.22 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.18.37 0
Sam Kelly ( BCDS ) 0.20.29 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.37 0
Paul Cann ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.42 0
Ollie George ( Team Tor 2000 ) 0.21.15 0
Ed Trenchard ( Unattached ) 0.21.04 0
Tom Allport ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.34 0
Dave Pollard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.21.24 0
Chris Newman ( Farnham RC ) 0.19.53 0
Sam Holder ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.38 0
Thomas Bjelland ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.25.39 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1