.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on May 9, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.17.5127.89920.000.17.510
2
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.2427.06520.550.17.2920
3
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.19.0326.14170.480.18.1511
4
Robert BorekDas Rad Klub0.19.1125.96000.000.19.110
5
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.2825.58221.370.17.5117
6
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.19.4825.15150.330.19.154
7
Ed PittWebbs 19020.19.5624.98330.000.19.560
8
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.19.5924.92081.330.18.266
9
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.20.0224.85862.150.17.4718
10
Ted CrossUniversity of Bristol CC0.20.1724.55220.000.20.170
11
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.20.2924.31240.000.20.290
12
Thomas CollinsUniversity of Bath CC0.20.3824.13570.000.20.380
13
David PlemingBAD Tri Club0.20.5623.78980.000.20.560
14
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.0023.71432.490.18.1113
15
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.21.0623.60193.010.18.0514
16
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.21.0923.54613.110.17.5815
17
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.1623.41693.020.18.1412
18
Dan SoltysUniversity of Bath CC0.21.3223.12690.000.21.320
19
James MillerSalt and Sham CC0.21.3623.05560.000.21.360
20
Craig RocklifeBristol South C.C.0.21.4822.84403.550.17.5316
21
Finn HammersleyRapha CC0.22.2222.26530.000.22.220
22
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.22.4121.95444.230.18.1810
23
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.23.0521.57404.060.18.595
24
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.1320.56435.530.18.209
25
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.24.1620.52205.540.18.227
26
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.25.0519.85387.260.17.3919
27
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.0819.81436.480.18.209
28
Will ParryBCDS0.27.1918.23060.000.27.190
Average speed for all 28 riders 23.25mph Average time for all 28 riders 0.21.24

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.29 20
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.39 19
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.47 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.51 17
Craig Rocklife ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.53 16
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.58 15
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.05 14
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.11 13
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 12
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.15 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 10
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 9
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 9
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 7
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.26 6
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 5
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 4
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.17.51 0
Ed Pitt ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.56 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.29 0
Robert Borek ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.19.11 0
Finn Hammersley ( Rapha CC ) 0.22.22 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.27.19 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.17 0
Dan Soltys ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.32 0
Thomas Collins ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.38 0
James Miller ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.36 0
David Pleming ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.20.56 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1