.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Classic League - Aust 2 laps on the UC115 (10.30 miles) held on 18th April 2012

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Lap 1:
Lap 2:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.11.060.10.590.22.0527.98490.000.22.0514
2
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.11.050.11.130.22.1827.71300.200.21.5815
3
Paul MerryweatherBristol RC0.11.390.11.430.23.2226.44790.000.23.220
4
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.12.140.12.100.24.2425.32792.400.21.4416
5
Ed TrenchardUnattached0.12.510.12.410.25.3224.20373.000.22.3211
6
David SummersBath C.C.0.12.510.12.510.25.4224.04670.000.25.420
7
Yan KeeneBristol South C.C.0.12.380.13.050.25.4324.03113.150.22.2812
8
Ed PittBristol South C.C.0.13.000.12.490.25.4923.93801.000.24.493
9
Billy GarrettBristol South C.C.0.12.490.13.120.26.0123.75404.300.21.3119
10
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.13.210.13.090.26.3023.32081.500.24.405
11
Sam LarkhamBristol South C.C.0.13.220.13.160.26.3823.20401.400.24.582
12
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.13.160.13.240.26.4023.17504.000.22.409
13
Simon EvansBristol South C.C.0.13.160.13.260.26.4223.14615.300.21.1220
14
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.13.210.13.340.26.5522.95985.200.21.3518
15
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.13.380.13.360.27.1422.69285.300.21.4417
16
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.13.280.13.510.27.1922.62365.000.22.1913
17
Tim WilkeyDRK Racing0.13.550.13.520.27.4722.24363.000.24.474
18
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.14.510.15.000.29.5120.70357.000.22.517
19
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.15.320.15.320.31.0419.89278.300.22.3410
20
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.15.490.16.550.32.4418.87988.300.24.146
21
Jo KeeneBristol South C.C.0.18.350.18.060.36.4116.846914.000.22.418
22
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.22.530.00.00DNF0.00000.00DNF0
23
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.17.310.00.00DNF0.00000.00DNF0
Average speed for all 21 riders 22.89mph Average time for all 21 riders 0.27.0

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Simon Evans ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.12 20
Billy Garrett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.31 19
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.35 18
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.44 17
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.44 16
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.58 15
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 14
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.19 13
Yan Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.28 12
Ed Trenchard ( Unattached ) 0.22.32 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.34 10
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.40 9
Jo Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.41 8
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.51 7
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.14 6
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.40 5
Tim Wilkey ( DRK Racing ) 0.24.47 4
Ed Pitt ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.49 3
Sam Larkham ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.24.58 2
Paul Merryweather ( Bristol RC ) 0.23.22 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) DNF 0
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 0.25.42 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1David Bolton114
2Ed Pitt109
3Mary Jane Hutchinson107
4Luke Smith105
5James Kempe102
6Sam Larkham100
7Ewan Johnston100
8Andy Legge99
9Billy Garrett99
10David Braidley98
11Andy Kelly94
12Daniel Kempe93
13Edward Trotman93
14Jo Knight90
15Yan Keene86
16Tim Wilkey84
17Jo Keene79
18Paul Jones69
19George Keene61
20Robert Hutchinson55
21Ed Trenchard51
22Mark Hudson51
23Christian Smith46
24Jonathan Cundall40
25Toby Isaacs38
26Kieran Ellis37
27Graham Gordon34
28Jamie Salvage34
29Simon Evans33
30Karen Bones33
31Mark Galley23
32Kieran Elles20
33Tom Ilett18
34James Tucker1
35Seb Bernaert1