.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC.251rw2 (7.70 miles) held on May 2, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.16.1528.43080.000.16.150
2
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.16.5627.28350.360.16.2019
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.17.2326.57720.460.16.3718
4
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.18.0625.52491.250.16.4117
5
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.18.3924.77211.480.16.5115
6
Josh EvansBikeRadar0.18.3924.77210.000.18.390
7
Chris NewmanDas Rad Klub0.18.4924.55270.000.18.490
8
Ted CrossUniversity of Bristol CC0.18.5024.53100.000.18.500
9
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.19.0724.16741.530.17.1411
10
James PittardUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.1524.00000.000.19.150
11
Jack LukeBikeRadar0.19.3423.61160.000.19.340
12
George CreaseyBath Uni CC0.19.4223.45180.000.19.420
13
Dave CullenBristol South C.C.0.19.4923.31371.460.18.036
14
Nick Hill & Mitchell HillWebbs 19020.19.5323.23550.000.19.530
15
Craig RocklifeBristol South C.C.0.19.5423.21613.380.16.1620
16
Ed TrenchardBristol South C.C.0.19.5523.19672.470.17.0813
17
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.20.0523.00412.550.17.1012
18
Joe NorledgeBristol South C.C.0.20.0822.94700.410.19.274
19
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.20.0822.94702.180.17.508
20
Dan HopesRapha CC0.20.1422.83360.000.20.140
21
Charlie ParryBCDS0.20.4222.31880.000.20.420
22
Rob TadmanBristol South C.C.0.20.4722.22941.540.18.535
23
Rob JarvisRapha CC0.20.5322.12290.000.20.530
24
Alistair HaimesUnattached0.20.5522.08760.000.20.550
25
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.20.5822.03503.550.17.0314
26
Matt YoungBristol South C.C.0.21.2521.57203.280.17.577
27
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.21.4321.27402.090.19.343
28
Patrick FletcherCyclingnews0.22.0720.88920.000.22.070
29
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.22.1020.84215.210.16.4916
30
David CameronBristol South C.C.0.22.1220.81080.560.21.162
31
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.0.22.5220.20415.110.17.419
32
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.23.5919.26346.410.17.1810
33
Will ParryBCDS0.26.0317.73510.000.26.030
Average speed for all 33 riders 22.82mph Average time for all 33 riders 0.20.14

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Craig Rocklife ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.16 20
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.20 19
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.37 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.41 17
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.49 16
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.16.51 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.03 14
Ed Trenchard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.08 13
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.10 12
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.14 11
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.18 10
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.41 9
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.50 8
Matt Young ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.57 7
Dave Cullen ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.03 6
Rob Tadman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.53 5
Joe Norledge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.27 4
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.34 3
David Cameron ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 2
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.42 0
Chris Newman ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.18.49 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.16.15 0
Jack Luke ( BikeRadar ) 0.19.34 0
Nick Hill & Mitchell Hill ( Webbs 1902 ) 0.19.53 0
Rob Jarvis ( Rapha CC ) 0.20.53 0
Dan Hopes ( Rapha CC ) 0.20.14 0
Josh Evans ( BikeRadar ) 0.18.39 0
Patrick Fletcher ( Cyclingnews ) 0.22.07 0
Alistair Haimes ( Unattached ) 0.20.55 0
George Creasey ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.19.42 0
Will Parry ( BCDS ) 0.26.03 0
James Pittard ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.15 0
Ted Cross ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.18.50 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore112
2Daniel Burbridge97
3David Bolton92
4Joshua Griffiths87
5Steve MacDonald81
6David Braidley79
7Tim Spencer77
8Luke Smith76
9Daniel Kempe68
10Joe Hawksworth68
11Mark Jerzak63
12Jo Knight60
13Mark Bradley & Kim Smale60
14Ian Mountjoy57
15Craig Rocklife55
16Mary Jane Hutchinson53
17James Stevens43
18Mark Hudson35
19Ed Trenchard31
20Andrew Turner29
21Will Acworth28
22Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
23Geraint Northam24
24Pedro Boring20
25Tom Ilett18
26Matt Young17
27Mike Miskelly14
28Chris Chapman12
29Dave Cullen12
30Rob Tadman11
31Mark Bradley10
32Dan Alford8
33David Cameron8
34Andy Legge7
35Ewan Johnston7
36Robert Hutchinson6
37Rob Nash6
38Russell Day5
39Joe Norledge4
40Katherine Brand4
41Paul Jones3
42Llewellyn Holmes3
43Michael Collins2
44Thomas Bjelland2
45Alison Thomas1
46Lewis Spindlove1