.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 10th May 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.5626.30280.040.18.5212
2
Joe HawksworthBristol South C.C.0.18.5826.25660.030.18.5511
3
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.19.0626.07330.280.18.3815
4
Alex MellorBristol South C.C.0.19.1125.96000.570.18.1418
5
Chris ParkerUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.1425.89250.000.19.140
6
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.2025.75860.040.19.167
7
Sebastian LewisUniversity of Bristol CC0.19.2125.73640.000.19.210
8
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.19.3025.53851.020.18.2816
9
Dan MartinUniversity of Bath CC0.19.3625.40820.000.19.360
10
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.19.4825.15150.580.18.5013
11
Niall BrownBristol South C.C.0.20.0724.75560.510.19.167
12
Adam WhiteheadBristol South C.C.0.20.1024.69421.000.19.109
13
Charlie ParryBCDS0.20.1324.63310.000.20.130
14
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.20.3324.23360.480.19.453
15
Oli CooperUniversity of Bath CC0.20.3424.21390.220.20.120
16
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.20.3724.15521.220.19.158
17
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle0.20.4224.05800.000.20.420
18
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.4524.00001.050.19.405
19
Stefan BarnettVC Walcot0.20.4823.94230.000.20.480
20
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.20.5223.86583.000.17.5220
21
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.20.5823.75203.020.17.5619
22
Andy Legge & Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.21.0423.63920.430.20.210
23
Mitchell HillRapha CC0.21.2023.34380.000.21.200
24
James WhateleyUniversity of Bath CC0.21.2223.30730.000.21.220
25
Adam WhittakerSalt and Sham CC0.21.2723.21680.000.21.270
26
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.0.21.2823.19881.060.20.220
27
Meg DickersonDRK Racing0.21.2823.19880.000.21.280
28
Evan TaylorSalt and Sham CC0.21.3823.02000.000.21.380
29
Nathan GoddardBristol South C.C.0.21.4622.87900.300.21.160
30
J WatneyRapha CC0.21.4822.84400.000.21.480
31
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.21.5322.75702.120.19.414
32
Tomas JenkinsVC Walcot0.21.5722.68790.000.21.570
33
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.22.0522.55091.030.21.020
34
Mathew WheelerBath Uni CC0.22.2122.28190.000.22.210
35
Dominic SpencerBristol South C.C.0.22.2822.16622.330.19.551
36
Craig RocklifeBristol South C.C.0.23.1221.46553.270.19.453
37
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.4320.99794.380.19.0510
38
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.23.4820.92440.000.23.480
39
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.2720.36815.380.18.4914
40
Maria CahillUnattached0.24.3220.29890.000.24.320
41
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.24.5220.02686.310.18.2117
42
Graham YoungSomer Valley C.C.0.24.5519.98660.000.24.550
43
Andy ParsonsBristol South C.C.0.25.1719.69681.340.23.430
44
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.26.2218.88750.000.26.220
45
Scott MitchellUniversity of Bath CC0.26.4818.58210.000.26.480
Average speed for all 45 riders 23.07mph Average time for all 45 riders 0.21.35

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.52 20
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.56 19
Alex Mellor ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.14 18
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 17
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 16
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 15
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.49 14
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.50 13
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 12
Joe Hawksworth ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 11
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 10
Adam Whitehead ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.10 9
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.15 8
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 7
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.16 7
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.40 5
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.41 4
Craig Rocklife ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 3
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.45 3
Dominic Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.55 1
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.02 0
Andy Legge & Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.21 0
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.22 0
Maria Cahill ( Unattached ) 0.24.32 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.20.13 0
Andy Parsons ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.43 0
Oli Cooper ( University of Bath CC ) 0.20.12 0
Mitchell Hill ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.20 0
Nathan Goddard ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 0
Graham Young ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.24.55 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.23.48 0
Dan Martin ( University of Bath CC ) 0.19.36 0
Mathew Wheeler ( Bath Uni CC ) 0.22.21 0
Tomas Jenkins ( VC Walcot ) 0.21.57 0
Evan Taylor ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.38 0
Meg Dickerson ( DRK Racing ) 0.21.28 0
Chris Parker ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.14 0
Adam Whittaker ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.21.27 0
J Watney ( Rapha CC ) 0.21.48 0
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.20.42 0
Sebastian Lewis ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.19.21 0
Stefan Barnett ( VC Walcot ) 0.20.48 0
James Whateley ( University of Bath CC ) 0.21.22 0
Scott Mitchell ( University of Bath CC ) 0.26.48 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.26.22 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1