.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Aust on the UC115 (5.20 miles) held on 9th April 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Richard SpinkT1 Diabetes.info0.10.5828.44981.000.09.5820
2
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.11.0528.15040.000.11.052
3
Robert BorekDRK Racing0.12.0225.92800.500.11.120
4
Edward TrotmanRapha CC0.12.0425.85640.550.11.090
5
Niall BrownBristol South C.C.0.12.0725.74972.000.10.0719
6
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.12.0825.71431.050.11.034
7
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.12.0925.67901.200.10.4911
8
Laurence HewetsonBAD Tri Club0.12.0925.67900.000.12.090
9
Greg LancasterSalt and Sham CC0.12.1825.36590.000.12.180
10
Will HattonUnattached0.12.1925.33150.000.12.190
11
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.12.3024.96001.150.11.150
12
Nathan AinscombeBristol RC0.12.3024.96000.000.12.300
13
Toby IsaacsBristol South C.C.0.12.4324.53472.000.10.4315
14
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.12.4424.50261.400.11.043
15
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.12.4824.37501.550.10.538
16
David BoltonBristol South C.C.0.12.5624.12371.300.11.260
17
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.12.5624.12371.200.11.360
18
Sam EvansDursley R.C.0.12.5724.09270.000.12.570
19
Simon EvansBristol South C.C.0.12.5724.09272.500.10.0719
20
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.13.0823.75633.000.10.0817
21
Jon SteelBristol South C.C.0.13.0823.75632.100.10.587
22
Andy Legge & Jorja LeggeBristol South C.C.0.13.2823.16830.500.12.380
23
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.0.13.3123.08262.000.11.310
24
Mike ClarkBristol South C.C.0.13.3323.02582.500.10.4315
25
Rob HandleyUnattached0.13.3323.02580.000.13.330
26
Jason ViallUnattached0.13.3522.96930.000.13.350
27
Adam FerrisBristol South C.C.0.13.4122.80152.500.10.5110
28
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.13.4622.66343.100.10.3616
29
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.13.5622.39232.500.11.061
30
Jonathan BallBristol South C.C.0.13.5822.33892.000.11.580
31
Dave PerkinsBristol South C.C.0.13.5922.31232.000.11.590
32
Phil DarbyBristol South C.C.0.14.1821.81822.000.12.180
33
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.14.2021.76743.200.11.006
34
James DarnbroughBristol South C.C.0.14.3121.49253.050.11.260
35
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.14.4121.24863.500.10.5110
36
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.14.4521.15254.000.10.4512
37
Kim AinscombeBristol RC0.14.5320.96300.000.14.530
38
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.15.0120.77694.000.11.015
39
Gee HirstBristol South C.C.0.15.0720.63954.000.11.070
40
Kat GoodyearBristol South C.C.0.15.2320.28174.000.11.230
41
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.18.4316.66968.000.10.4315
42
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.24.1212.892612.000.12.120
Average speed for all 42 riders 22.85mph Average time for all 42 riders 0.13.39

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 0.09.58 20
Niall Brown ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.07 19
Simon Evans ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.07 19
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.08 17
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.36 16
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.43 15
Mike Clark ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.43 15
Toby Isaacs ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.43 15
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.45 12
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.49 11
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.51 10
Adam Ferris ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.51 10
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.53 8
Jon Steel ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.10.58 7
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.00 6
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.01 5
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.03 4
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.11.04 3
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.05 2
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.06 1
Sam Evans ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.12.57 0
Will Hatton ( Unattached ) 0.12.19 0
David Bolton ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.26 0
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.12 0
Andy Legge & Jorja Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.38 0
James Darnbrough ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.26 0
Kat Goodyear ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.23 0
Rob Handley ( Unattached ) 0.13.33 0
Edward Trotman ( Rapha CC ) 0.11.09 0
Phil Darby ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.12.18 0
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.36 0
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 0.11.12 0
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.31 0
Gee Hirst ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.07 0
Dave Perkins ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.59 0
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.15 0
Jason Viall ( Unattached ) 0.13.35 0
Jonathan Ball ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.11.58 0
Greg Lancaster ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.12.18 0
Nathan Ainscombe ( Bristol RC ) 0.12.30 0
Kim Ainscombe ( Bristol RC ) 0.14.53 0
Laurence Hewetson ( BAD Tri Club ) 0.12.09 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3