.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC MegaHilly TT at Wotton on the U14b3 (28.00 miles) held on 19th April 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
James CartridgeCadence RT1.23.3320.10770.001.23.330
2
Derek SmethamDursley R.C.1.24.1119.95640.001.24.110
3
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.1.26.5919.31400.001.26.5920
4
Glyndwr Griffiths73 Degrees Bicycle1.27.1919.24030.001.27.190
5
Doug HallVC Walcot1.29.3818.74300.001.29.380
6
Gordon MarkusSevern R.C.1.29.4518.71870.001.29.450
7
Steven CottingtonBath C.C.1.30.5918.46490.001.30.590
8
Nicholas CreedSomer Valley C.C.1.31.2718.37070.001.31.270
9
Neil ReynoldsWinchcombe CC1.31.2918.36400.001.31.290
10
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.1.31.3118.35734.161.27.1519
11
James BrittonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.32.3418.14910.001.32.340
12
Owen BurgessVC Bristol1.32.3618.14250.001.32.360
13
Tom BertenshawSevern R.C.1.32.3918.13280.001.32.390
14
Iain CadeCadence RT1.32.4018.12950.001.32.400
15
Simon BurgessVC Bristol1.33.0518.04830.001.33.050
16
Andrew GreenLutterworth Cycle Centre1.33.5317.89450.001.33.530
17
Russell PeaceDursley R.C.1.34.0217.86600.001.34.020
18
Robert BorekDRK Racing1.34.4517.73090.001.34.4514
19
Laurent MoseleySodbury Cycle Sport1.35.1617.63470.001.35.160
20
Kevin ThomasChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.36.4317.37030.001.36.430
21
Earl SmithRoyal Dean Forest CC1.36.5517.33450.001.36.550
22
Robbie RichardsonChippenham & Dist Whlrs1.36.5817.32550.001.36.580
23
Ian GaitLeisure Lakes RT1.37.5217.16620.001.37.520
24
Liam CahillSomer Valley C.C.1.37.5417.16040.001.37.540
25
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.1.38.4817.00407.541.30.5417
26
Gary HobbsGloucester City C.C.1.39.0416.95830.001.39.040
27
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.1.39.1116.93830.001.39.110
28
Matthew BrookeSodbury Cycle Sport1.39.1916.91560.001.39.190
29
Matt ReynoldsSodbury Cycle Sport1.39.2416.90140.001.39.240
30
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.1.39.5416.81685.001.34.5413
31
Chris LengVC Walcot1.40.1216.76650.001.40.120
32
David SleighClevedon & District R.C.1.40.1816.74980.001.40.180
33
David SummersBath C.C.1.41.0016.63370.001.41.000
34
Richard TurpinVC Walcot1.42.0316.46250.001.42.030
35
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.1.42.1416.433013.011.29.1318
36
Penny GardinerPAC Tri1.43.5516.16680.001.43.550
37
Joanne JagoPerformance Cycles1.44.3216.07140.001.44.320
38
Lucy BurgessBristol South C.C.1.45.2015.949413.001.32.2015
39
Chris MulletGillingham & Dist Whlrs1.45.4115.89650.001.45.410
40
Steve ClarkeBristol South C.C.1.47.3515.615816.001.31.3516
41
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.1.47.4215.59892.301.45.129
42
Victoria RatcliffeSomer Valley C.C.1.49.5615.28200.001.49.560
43
Rob EverillPerformance Cycles1.54.3514.66180.001.54.350
44
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.1.55.1414.579114.001.41.1411
45
Steve MacDonaldBristol South C.C.1.55.3114.543419.571.35.3412
46
David SwainsburyBristol South C.C.2.02.4113.69387.501.54.518
47
Sarah WheelerOffcamber2.04.5713.44540.002.04.570
48
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.2.07.1113.209322.191.44.5210
49
Joanne FilerPAC Tri2.08.5513.03170.002.08.550
Average speed for all 49 riders 16.77mph Average time for all 49 riders 1.40.12

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.26.59 20
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.27.15 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.29.13 18
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.30.54 17
Steve Clarke ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.31.35 16
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.32.20 15
Robert Borek ( DRK Racing ) 1.34.45 14
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.34.54 13
Steve MacDonald ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.35.34 12
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.41.14 11
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.44.52 10
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.45.12 9
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.54.51 8
Robbie Richardson ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.36.58 0
Laurent Moseley ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.35.16 0
Matthew Brooke ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.39.19 0
Joanne Filer ( PAC Tri ) 2.08.55 0
Richard Turpin ( VC Walcot ) 1.42.03 0
Andrew Green ( Lutterworth Cycle Centre ) 1.33.53 0
Sarah Wheeler ( Offcamber ) 2.04.57 0
Ian Humble ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.39.11 0
Doug Hall ( VC Walcot ) 1.29.38 0
Victoria Ratcliffe ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.49.56 0
Chris Mullet ( Gillingham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.45.41 0
Glyndwr Griffiths ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 1.27.19 0
Earl Smith ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 1.36.55 0
James Britton ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.32.34 0
Simon Burgess ( VC Bristol ) 1.33.05 0
Gordon Markus ( Severn R.C. ) 1.29.45 0
Kevin Thomas ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 1.36.43 0
Steven Cottington ( Bath C.C. ) 1.30.59 0
Gary Hobbs ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 1.39.04 0
James Cartridge ( Cadence RT ) 1.23.33 0
Nicholas Creed ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.31.27 0
David Summers ( Bath C.C. ) 1.41.00 0
Penny Gardiner ( PAC Tri ) 1.43.55 0
Neil Reynolds ( Winchcombe CC ) 1.31.29 0
Tom Bertenshaw ( Severn R.C. ) 1.32.39 0
Matt Reynolds ( Sodbury Cycle Sport ) 1.39.24 0
Liam Cahill ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 1.37.54 0
Joanne Jago ( Performance Cycles ) 1.44.32 0
Russell Peace ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.34.02 0
Rob Everill ( Performance Cycles ) 1.54.35 0
Owen Burgess ( VC Bristol ) 1.32.36 0
Chris Leng ( VC Walcot ) 1.40.12 0
Iain Cade ( Cadence RT ) 1.32.40 0
Ian Gait ( Leisure Lakes RT ) 1.37.52 0
David Sleigh ( Clevedon & District R.C. ) 1.40.18 0
Derek Smetham ( Dursley R.C. ) 1.24.11 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1