.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 21st June 2017

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.18.2527.04070.040.18.2120
2
Nick LivermoreBristol South C.C.0.18.5226.39580.240.18.2819
3
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.18.5326.37250.140.18.3917
4
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.19.1125.96000.310.18.4016
5
George JonesV.C. St Raphael0.19.1525.87010.000.19.150
6
Alex MellorBristol South C.C.0.19.2425.67010.320.18.5213
7
Jamie AtkinsUniversity of Bristol CC0.20.0024.90000.000.20.000
8
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.1124.67380.580.19.138
9
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.2124.47171.190.19.0210
10
Dan AlfordBristol South C.C.0.20.3224.25321.520.18.4016
11
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.0.20.4024.09681.480.18.5213
12
Ed CoxBristol South C.C.0.20.4324.03861.180.19.257
13
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.21.1123.50901.220.19.496
14
Ian MountjoyBristol South C.C.0.21.2723.21682.180.19.099
15
Marcus SteeleUnattached0.22.3122.11700.000.22.310
16
Maria CahillUnattached0.22.3422.06790.000.22.340
17
Thom GreyUnattached0.22.5221.77840.000.22.520
18
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.23.1121.48094.330.18.3818
19
Matt ThurlingUnattached0.23.1721.38870.000.23.170
20
James StevensBristol South C.C.0.23.1821.37341.280.21.505
21
Paul CannSalt and Sham CC0.23.4420.98310.000.23.440
22
Tim SpencerBristol South C.C.0.24.5020.05376.030.18.4714
23
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.25.2719.56786.320.18.5511
24
Katie HandfordUnattached0.27.0118.43310.000.27.010
25
Mary GilchristSomer Valley C.C.0.27.4817.91370.000.27.480
Average speed for all 25 riders 22.82mph Average time for all 25 riders 0.21.49

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.21 20
Nick Livermore ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 19
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 18
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.39 17
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 16
Dan Alford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.40 16
Tim Spencer ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.47 14
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 13
Alex Mellor ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.52 13
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.55 11
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.02 10
Ian Mountjoy ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.09 9
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.13 8
Ed Cox ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.25 7
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.49 6
James Stevens ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.50 5
Maria Cahill ( Unattached ) 0.22.34 0
Matt Thurling ( Unattached ) 0.23.17 0
Paul Cann ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.23.44 0
Mary Gilchrist ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.27.48 0
Katie Handford ( Unattached ) 0.27.01 0
George Jones ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.19.15 0
Jamie Atkins ( University of Bristol CC ) 0.20.00 0
Marcus Steele ( Unattached ) 0.22.31 0
Thom Grey ( Unattached ) 0.22.52 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Mary Jane Hutchinson119
2David Braidley119
3Ian Mountjoy119
4Mark Hudson118
5Daniel Kempe117
6Joshua Griffiths117
7Dan Alford116
8Luke Smith115
9Nick Livermore111
10Tim Spencer110
11Jo Knight109
12Andrew Turner102
13Mark Bradley101
14Daniel Burbridge99
15Chris Chapman99
16Steve MacDonald95
17Joe Hawksworth87
18Dave Cullen86
19Mike Miskelly64
20Niall Brown62
21Christina Gyles62
22Lewis Spindlove62
23Ed Cox50
24Rob Nash49
25Alex Mellor48
26Kieran Ellis46
27James Stevens38
28Hattie Parke37
29Adam Whitehead37
30David Bolton35
31Mark Jerzak35
32Paul Jones34
33Andrew Bradshaw33
34Ewan Johnston32
35Craig Rocklife31
36Mark Bradley & Kim Smale31
37Robert Hutchinson30
38Andy Legge30
39Elliot Warren29
40Will Acworth29
41Nick Wynn25
42Steve Cummings25
43Gareth Baines25
44Jason Warren25
45Emma Barraclough25
46Pedro Boring25
47Tobias Parker22
48Matt Young22
49Geraint Northam21
50Ed Pitt19
51Joe Norledge19
52Carl Pollard18
53Andy Legge & Jo Knight15
54Nathan Goddard14
55Thomas Bjelland10
56Bruce Kerridge8
57Tom Ilett7
58Rob Tadman7
59Tim Morris7
60Theo Brumhead6
61Lavinia Cox4
62Rory Spanton4
63David Squance4
64Dominic Spencer1