.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 10 TT at Stone on the U7b (10.00 miles) held on 23rd May 2015

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden73 Degrees Bicycle0.19.5430.15080.000.19.540
2
Matt PostleBush Healthcare CRT0.21.1128.32420.000.21.110
3
Billy OliverTeam Bottrill0.21.1728.19110.000.21.170
4
Jimmy LittleV.C. St Raphael0.21.4227.64980.000.21.420
5
Stephen PottsSomerset R.C.0.22.0027.27270.000.22.000
6
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.0.22.1327.00681.150.20.5817
7
Earl SmithRoyal Dean Forest CC0.22.1526.96630.000.22.150
8
Sam ButlerSevern R.C.0.22.2426.78570.000.22.240
9
Paul JonesBristol South C.C.0.22.2526.76580.000.22.252
10
Graeme DavisDursley R.C.0.22.2726.72610.000.22.270
11
Alastair McChesneyBath C.C.0.22.3126.64690.000.22.310
12
Kevin BexleyTeam Optima0.22.3426.58790.000.22.340
13
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.22.4526.37361.200.21.258
14
Stuart BakerCheltenham & County CC0.23.0625.97400.000.23.060
15
James CuffDas Rad Klub0.23.0725.95532.000.21.0716
16
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.23.0925.91791.300.21.397
17
Ian HumbleGloucester City C.C.0.23.1025.89930.000.23.100
18
Daryl GoddenGloucester City C.C.0.23.2125.69590.000.23.210
19
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.23.2125.69592.100.21.1112
20
Andy KellyBristol South C.C.0.23.2825.56822.400.20.4819
21
Nigel JonesGloucester City C.C.0.23.3425.45970.000.23.340
22
Adrian BultAvonlea Treasure RT0.23.3725.40580.000.23.370
23
Digby RuslingRoyal Dean Forest CC0.23.4125.33430.000.23.410
24
Chris AdamsBristol South C.C.0.23.5625.06962.050.21.516
25
John SirettDursley R.C.0.24.0025.00000.000.24.000
26
Andrew MuittDursley R.C.0.24.0724.87910.000.24.070
27
Peter AckroydCheltenham & County CC0.24.1124.81050.000.24.110
28
Roger TaylorFrome & Dist Whlrs0.24.1224.79340.000.24.120
29
Giles WhiteSherwood CC0.24.2524.57340.000.24.250
30
Ewan JohnstonBristol South C.C.0.24.5424.09644.000.20.5418
31
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.24.5524.08032.400.22.153
32
Gordon ScottChippenham & Dist Whlrs0.24.5824.03200.000.24.580
33
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.24.5924.01602.550.22.045
34
Graham GordonBristol South C.C.0.25.0923.85694.000.21.0914
35
Chris LoweSwindon R.C.0.25.1323.79380.000.25.130
36
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.25.1823.71544.050.21.1311
37
Robin FoxDursley R.C.0.25.2823.56020.000.25.280
38
Paul JamesVTTA (Wessex)0.25.3323.48340.000.25.330
39
Tom WoollardNorthovers Vets Team0.25.3923.39180.000.25.390
40
Rob NashBristol South C.C.0.25.4723.27085.050.20.4220
41
Lowenna SmithCadence RT0.25.5423.16600.000.25.540
42
Arja ScarsbrookEchelon-SPIUK0.26.2722.68430.000.26.270
43
Lucy BurgessBristol South C.C.0.26.4422.44395.200.21.249
44
Robert HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.26.5022.36025.400.21.1013
45
Karen SpiteriVC Walcot0.27.0622.14020.000.27.060
46
Claire GreenfieldBristol South C.C.0.27.1721.99146.100.21.0716
47
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.0.29.0620.61867.500.21.1610
48
Pete KeeneBristol South C.C.0.29.2520.39667.200.22.054
49
Kenneth SquibbCardiff Ajax0.30.5119.44890.000.30.510
50
George KeeneBristol South C.C.0.35.1517.021311.200.23.551
Average speed for all 50 riders 24.45mph Average time for all 50 riders 0.24.32

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Rob Nash ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.42 20
Andy Kelly ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.48 19
Ewan Johnston ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.54 18
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.20.58 17
James Cuff ( Das Rad Klub ) 0.21.07 16
Claire Greenfield ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.07 16
Graham Gordon ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.09 14
Robert Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.10 13
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.11 12
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.13 11
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.16 10
Lucy Burgess ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.24 9
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.25 8
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.39 7
Chris Adams ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.51 6
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.04 5
Pete Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.05 4
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.15 3
Paul Jones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.25 2
George Keene ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.23.55 1
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 0.19.54 0
Matt Postle ( Bush Healthcare CRT ) 0.21.11 0
Billy Oliver ( Team Bottrill ) 0.21.17 0
Jimmy Little ( V.C. St Raphael ) 0.21.42 0
Earl Smith ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.22.15 0
Stephen Potts ( Somerset R.C. ) 0.22.00 0
Sam Butler ( Severn R.C. ) 0.22.24 0
Graeme Davis ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.22.27 0
Alastair McChesney ( Bath C.C. ) 0.22.31 0
Kevin Bexley ( Team Optima ) 0.22.34 0
Stuart Baker ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.23.06 0
Ian Humble ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.10 0
Daryl Godden ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.21 0
Nigel Jones ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 0.23.34 0
Adrian Bult ( Avonlea Treasure RT ) 0.23.37 0
Digby Rusling ( Royal Dean Forest CC ) 0.23.41 0
John Sirett ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.00 0
Andrew Muitt ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.24.07 0
Peter Ackroyd ( Cheltenham & County CC ) 0.24.11 0
Roger Taylor ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.12 0
Giles White ( Sherwood CC ) 0.24.25 0
Gordon Scott ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 0.24.58 0
Chris Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 0.25.13 0
Robin Fox ( Dursley R.C. ) 0.25.28 0
Paul James ( VTTA (Wessex) ) 0.25.33 0
Tom Woollard ( Northovers Vets Team ) 0.25.39 0
Lowenna Smith ( Cadence RT ) 0.25.54 0
Arja Scarsbrook ( Echelon-SPIUK ) 0.26.27 0
Karen Spiteri ( VC Walcot ) 0.27.06 0
Kenneth Squibb ( Cardiff Ajax ) 0.30.51 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Rob Nash113
2David Braidley108
3Joshua Griffiths106
4Hannah Ricketts106
5Yan Keene105
6Luke Smith104
7Mary Jane Hutchinson101
8James Stevens99
9Jo Knight96
10Daniel Kempe92
11James Cuff92
12Andrew Turner92
13Jason Warren92
14David Bolton89
15Tim Spencer89
16Daniel Burbridge88
17Mark Bradley87
18Robert Borek85
19John Bailey81
20Andy Legge & Jorja Legge80
21Mark Galley75
22Tom Ilett74
23Ewan Johnston72
24Andy Legge71
25Andrew Bradshaw68
26Mark Hudson66
27James Kempe64
28Dave Cullen64
29Dan Alford63
30Chris Adams62
31James Braidley57
32Kieran Ellis52
33Graham Gordon48
34Christina Gyles42
35Andy Kelly40
36Edward Trotman35
37George Keene33
38David Swainsbury31
39Steve MacDonald31
40Robert Hutchinson28
41Simon Evans27
42Lucy Burgess24
43Ian Mountjoy22
44Andy Parsons19
45Dan Mountford19
46Andy Legge & Jo Knight18
47Chris Chapman17
48Steve Clarke16
49Claire Greenfield16
50Niall Brown12
51Paul Acton11
52Richard Spink7
53Gee Hirst7
54Pete Keene4
55Mark Brough3
56Paul Jones2
57Gareth Baines2
58Alan Green1
59Jonathan Cundall1