.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club TT at Chew Lake on the UC251 (8.30 miles) held on 30th July 2014

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Jeff Jonesdrag2zero.co.uk0.17.4827.97750.000.17.480
2
Andrew BradshawBristol South C.C.0.19.4525.21521.250.18.2016
3
Andy LeggeBristol South C.C.0.19.5525.00421.210.18.349
4
Mark BradleyBristol South C.C.0.20.0024.90001.250.18.357
5
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.0.20.0524.79671.370.18.2814
6
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.0.20.0624.77612.050.18.0118
7
Tom IlettBristol South C.C.0.20.1024.69421.400.18.3011
8
Kieran EllisBristol South C.C.0.20.2524.39183.060.17.1920
9
Luke PennyUnattached0.20.3224.25320.000.20.320
10
Rob HallSalt and Sham CC0.20.4224.05800.000.20.420
11
Will PooleUnattached0.20.4424.01930.000.20.440
12
Callum NicklinBristol South C.C.0.20.5923.73313.270.17.3219
13
Mark HudsonBristol South C.C.0.21.1823.38032.560.18.2215
14
David SwainsburyBristol South C.C.0.21.2323.28922.550.18.2814
15
Madeline MooreUnattached0.21.3423.09120.000.21.340
16
Andrew TurnerBristol South C.C.0.21.3523.07343.010.18.349
17
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.0.22.0122.61920.000.22.010
18
Joshua GriffithsBristol South C.C.0.22.1922.31523.150.19.043
19
Neil SmithBristol South C.C.0.22.1922.31523.160.19.034
20
Martin RadfordBristol South C.C.0.22.2622.19913.270.18.595
21
James KempeBristol South C.C.0.22.4521.89014.270.18.1817
22
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.0.23.0321.60524.300.18.3310
23
Joe PapineschiUnattached0.23.4121.02740.000.23.410
24
Emma SeddonUnattached0.23.4720.93900.000.23.470
25
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.0.23.4820.92445.100.18.386
26
Jennifer HoldenUnattached0.23.5520.82230.000.23.550
27
Jonathan CundallBristol South C.C.0.24.0520.67825.370.18.2814
28
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.0.24.0520.67825.000.19.052
29
Sam PerkinsUnattached0.24.1320.56430.000.24.130
30
Matthew YoungUnattached0.24.2420.40980.000.24.240
31
Dan EdneyUnattached0.24.3120.31270.000.24.310
32
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.24.4420.13485.300.19.141
33
Remy MartinUnattached0.25.0419.86700.000.25.040
34
Charlie ParryBCDS0.25.1219.76190.000.25.120
35
Josh LintonUnattached0.25.3319.49120.000.25.330
36
Peter BraidleyUnattached0.27.0718.36517.400.19.270
37
Bernie BraidleyBristol South C.C.0.31.3215.792810.290.21.030
38
Ester IreBristol South C.C.0.33.1414.985010.290.22.450
39
Karen BonesBristol South C.C.0.36.4213.569515.400.21.020
Average speed for all 39 riders 21.40mph Average time for all 39 riders 0.23.16

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Kieran Ellis ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.19 20
Callum Nicklin ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.17.32 19
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.01 18
James Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.18 17
Andrew Bradshaw ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.20 16
Mark Hudson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.22 15
Jonathan Cundall ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 14
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 14
David Swainsbury ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.28 14
Tom Ilett ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.30 11
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.33 10
Andrew Turner ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 9
Andy Legge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.34 9
Mark Bradley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.35 7
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.38 6
Martin Radford ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.18.59 5
Neil Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.03 4
Joshua Griffiths ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.04 3
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.05 2
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.19.14 1
Karen Bones ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.02 0
Ester Ire ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.22.45 0
Josh Linton ( Unattached ) 0.25.33 0
Matthew Young ( Unattached ) 0.24.24 0
Luke Penny ( Unattached ) 0.20.32 0
Madeline Moore ( Unattached ) 0.21.34 0
Jeff Jones ( drag2zero.co.uk ) 0.17.48 0
Bernie Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 0.21.03 0
Jennifer Holden ( Unattached ) 0.23.55 0
Peter Braidley ( Unattached ) 0.19.27 0
Joe Papineschi ( Unattached ) 0.23.41 0
Charlie Parry ( BCDS ) 0.25.12 0
Sam Perkins ( Unattached ) 0.24.13 0
Will Poole ( Unattached ) 0.20.44 0
Emma Seddon ( Unattached ) 0.23.47 0
Dan Edney ( Unattached ) 0.24.31 0
Remy Martin ( Unattached ) 0.25.04 0
Rob Hall ( Salt and Sham CC ) 0.20.42 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 0.22.01 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1George Keene118
2Luke Smith113
3Mary Jane Hutchinson109
4Andrew Bradshaw101
5Hannah Ricketts100
6Dan Alford96
7Karen Bones95
8Christina Gyles95
9Jo Knight94
10James Darnbrough94
11Daniel Kempe93
12Joshua Griffiths89
13Gareth Baines89
14David Bolton81
15Mark Bradley80
16Andrew Turner79
17James Cuff78
18Andy Legge & Jorja Legge78
19Callum Nicklin78
20Robert Borek76
21Paul Jones73
22James Kempe73
23Toby Isaacs71
24Steve MacDonald70
25Paul Fielding69
26David Braidley67
27Edward Trotman65
28Chris Adams62
29Kieran Ellis61
30Graham Gordon59
31Niall Brown57
32Simon Penny54
33Jon Steel51
34Martin Radford51
35Neil Smith50
36Tom Ilett49
37Phil Darby48
38Richard Spink46
39Jonathan Cundall44
40Kat Goodyear44
41Ester Ire40
42Andy Legge & Jo Knight39
43Andy Legge38
44Ed Trenchard35
45Simon Evans35
46Daniel Burbridge34
47Ed Pitt27
48David Swainsbury27
49Mark Hudson26
50Mike Clark26
51Dominic Spencer24
52Tim Wilkey23
53Gabriel Owen22
54Steve Cummings21
55John Legge20
56Adam Ferris19
57Peter Braidley17
58Glyndwr Griffiths17
59Alan Green15
60Anthony Clark12
61Claire Greenfield10
62Jason Warren6
63Andy Kelly4
64Mark Jerzak3
65Dave Perkins3
66Ian Bowcock3