.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the Club Open 50 TT at Didmarton on the U86/50 (50.00 miles) held on August 12, 2018

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.2.03.4224.252211.551.51.4720
2
Fred TurleyDursley R.C.2.03.4524.24240.002.03.450
3
Niel DunnageCotswold Veldrijden2.05.3823.87900.002.05.380
4
Roy CarlessSwindon R.C.2.08.0723.41620.002.08.070
5
Peter GarnettSwindon R.C.2.10.0723.05620.002.10.070
6
Andrew DiffeySomer Valley C.C.2.13.0822.53380.002.13.080
7
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.13.1522.51410.002.13.150
8
Chris Broad-DrakeSwindon R.C.2.13.2422.48880.002.13.240
9
Mike GibbonsChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.13.4122.44110.002.13.410
10
Arran ArmstrongVC Walcot2.14.0922.36300.002.14.090
11
Daniel KempeBristol South C.C.2.14.3322.296522.231.52.1019
12
Mark Bradley & Kim SmaleBristol South C.C.2.14.3822.282715.251.59.1317
13
Kevin GarlandPDQ Cycle Coaching2.19.4421.46950.002.19.440
14
Emma AngroveChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.20.0421.41840.002.20.040
15
Simon KiddCharlotteville C.C.2.20.2521.36500.002.20.250
16
Jon FaircloughWoking CC2.22.2821.05760.002.22.280
17
Owen NealSalt and Sham CC2.24.4620.72300.002.24.460
18
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.2.26.1420.51520.002.26.140
19
Mark JonesSalt and Sham CC2.26.2120.49880.002.26.210
20
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.2.31.4219.775925.362.06.0615
21
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.33.0519.597238.441.54.2118
22
Ian MansellSalt and Sham CC2.37.4719.01340.002.37.470
23
Graham SmithSevern R.C.2.43.0518.39550.002.43.050
24
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.2.47.4317.887331.302.16.1314
25
Louise SmithGloucester City C.C.3.04.2216.27190.003.04.220
Average speed for all 25 riders 21.15mph Average time for all 25 riders 2.21.50

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.51.47 20
Daniel Kempe ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.52.10 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.54.21 18
Mark Bradley & Kim Smale ( Bristol South C.C. ) 1.59.13 17
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.06.06 15
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.16.13 14
Niel Dunnage ( Cotswold Veldrijden ) 2.05.38 0
Fred Turley ( Dursley R.C. ) 2.03.45 0
Roy Carless ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.08.07 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.10.07 0
Andrew Diffey ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.13.08 0
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.15 0
Chris Broad-Drake ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.13.24 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.41 0
Arran Armstrong ( VC Walcot ) 2.14.09 0
Kevin Garland ( PDQ Cycle Coaching ) 2.19.44 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.20.04 0
Simon Kidd ( Charlotteville C.C. ) 2.20.25 0
Jon Fairclough ( Woking CC ) 2.22.28 0
Owen Neal ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.24.46 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.26.14 0
Mark Jones ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.26.21 0
Ian Mansell ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.37.47 0
Graham Smith ( Severn R.C. ) 2.43.05 0
Louise Smith ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 3.04.22 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Nick Livermore120
2Craig Rockliffe117
3Tim Spencer114
4Mark Bradley & Kim Smale111
5Daniel Kempe110
6Daniel Burbridge109
7Ian Mountjoy109
8Mark Hudson108
9Luke Smith107
10Mary Jane Hutchinson106
11Joe Hawksworth106
12Steve MacDonald101
13David Braidley100
14James Stevens100
15Jo Knight97
16Tom Ilett95
17David Bolton92
18Joshua Griffiths91
19Mark Jerzak75
20Rob Nash74
21Alice Thomson64
22Dave Cullen62
23Katherine Brand53
24Mike Miskelly47
25Russell Day39
26Andy Legge37
27Matt Young34
28Alistair Haimes34
29Joe Norledge32
30Ed Trenchard31
31Geraint Northam31
32Mark Bradley30
33Andrew Turner29
34Will Acworth28
35Andy Legge & Jo Knight27
36Dave Guy26
37David Cameron25
38Karen Borek22
39Elliot Warren21
40Ewan Johnston20
41Jon Steel20
42Pedro Boring20
43Marjolean Meinders20
44Mark Jerzak20
45Tobias Parker19
46Adam Whitehead19
47Brian Crumpton12
48Chris Chapman12
49Kieran Ellis11
50Pedro Agnew-Marquez11
51Rob Tadman11
52Dan Alford8
53Alistair James8
54Robert Hutchinson6
55Bernie Braidley5
56Paul Jones3
57Llewellyn Holmes3
58Thomas Bjelland2
59Michael Collins1