.Bristol South Cycling Club |
. . . . . . . . .

Results for the BSCC Open 50 TT at Stone on the U86/50 (50.30 miles) held on 5th June 2016

Result is order of Time

Place:
Name:
Club:
Actual Time:
Ave
mph:
Handicap:
Net Time:
Points:
1
Matt Burden73 Degrees Bicycle1.52.3126.82270.001.52.310
2
Rob PearsPro Cycling Magazine RT1.56.3025.90560.001.56.300
3
Richard SpinkT1 Diabetes.info1.56.4025.86860.001.56.400
4
Phil BrownDidcot Phoenix2.01.3424.82590.002.01.340
5
Lyn JonesEC Cycles2.02.1724.68040.002.02.170
6
Simon ColesNorthovers Vets Team2.02.1724.68040.002.02.170
7
James Cartridge73 Degrees Bicycle2.04.1124.30280.002.04.110
8
Gareth JonesV.C. St Raphael2.05.4324.00640.002.05.430
9
Peter GarnettSwindon R.C.2.06.3123.85460.002.06.310
10
Luke SmithBristol South C.C.2.07.0223.75754.502.02.1220
11
Daniel BurbridgeBristol South C.C.2.07.0623.74510.002.07.0619
12
Andrew SpearmanChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.07.1723.71090.002.07.170
13
Joshua GriffithsV.C. St Raphael2.07.5223.60270.002.07.520
14
Billy DyerDevizes Town CC2.08.4323.44680.002.08.430
15
Chris ScawnPlymouth Corinthiams2.10.0323.20650.002.10.030
16
Simon CoxChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.11.3122.94770.002.11.310
17
Matthew RobsonOxonian C.C.2.13.1922.63780.002.13.190
18
Mike GibbonsChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.13.3922.58140.002.13.390
19
Robin VesseyMickys Cranks CC2.14.0322.51400.002.14.030
20
Paul WinchcombeChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.16.0722.17220.002.16.070
21
Jon WilkinsonTeam Tor 20002.17.0522.01580.002.17.050
22
Richard FranklinSalt and Sham CC2.19.4921.58540.002.19.490
23
Jon WigginsFrome & Dist Whlrs2.20.4921.43210.002.20.490
24
Nigel VaugniauxBath C.C.2.21.1821.35880.002.21.180
25
Gordon ScottC.C. Weymouth2.21.5221.27350.002.21.520
26
Drew CunliffeFrome Triathlon Club2.22.4721.13690.002.22.470
27
Hannah RickettsBristol South C.C.2.23.4820.987513.522.09.5616
28
Paul FreegardChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.24.1320.92680.002.24.130
29
Robert LatchemSomer Valley C.C.2.26.4420.56790.002.26.440
30
Emma AngroveChippenham & Dist Whlrs2.28.4220.29590.002.28.420
31
Nick HughesSalt and Sham CC2.28.4820.28230.002.28.480
32
Nick LoweSwindon R.C.2.29.5620.12890.002.29.560
33
Lee FrancisVC Bristol2.30.3020.05320.002.30.300
34
Claire TaylorGloucester City C.C.2.30.3320.04650.002.30.330
35
Jo KnightBristol South C.C.2.31.5219.872717.522.14.0014
36
Chris ChapmanBristol South C.C.2.32.2819.794511.572.20.3113
37
Alison VesseyMickys Cranks CC2.35.2219.42500.002.35.220
38
David BraidleyBristol South C.C.2.36.2119.302825.482.10.3315
39
Malcolm TaylorGloucester City C.C.2.37.2419.17410.002.37.240
40
Christina GylesBristol South C.C.2.37.3419.153829.522.07.4217
41
Mary Jane HutchinsonBristol South C.C.2.40.0718.848832.452.07.2218
42
Freddie BroadwayFrome & Dist Whlrs2.40.0718.84880.002.40.070
43
Alison VaugniauxBath C.C.2.48.0217.96070.002.48.020
44
Theresa JacobsBath C.C.2.57.5516.96300.002.57.550
Average speed for all 44 riders 21.60mph Average time for all 44 riders 2.19.45

Result is order of Points

Name NET time Points
Luke Smith ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.02.12 20
Daniel Burbridge ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.06 19
Mary Jane Hutchinson ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.22 18
Christina Gyles ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.07.42 17
Hannah Ricketts ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.09.56 16
David Braidley ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.10.33 15
Jo Knight ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.14.00 14
Chris Chapman ( Bristol South C.C. ) 2.20.31 13
Matt Burden ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 1.52.31 0
Rob Pears ( Pro Cycling Magazine RT ) 1.56.30 0
Richard Spink ( T1 Diabetes.info ) 1.56.40 0
Phil Brown ( Didcot Phoenix ) 2.01.34 0
Peter Garnett ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.06.31 0
Andrew Spearman ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.07.17 0
Simon Cox ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.11.31 0
Robin Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 2.14.03 0
Paul Winchcombe ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.16.07 0
Jon Wilkinson ( Team Tor 2000 ) 2.17.05 0
Richard Franklin ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.19.49 0
Jon Wiggins ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.20.49 0
Nigel Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. ) 2.21.18 0
Paul Freegard ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.24.13 0
Robert Latchem ( Somer Valley C.C. ) 2.26.44 0
Emma Angrove ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.28.42 0
Nick Hughes ( Salt and Sham CC ) 2.28.48 0
Nick Lowe ( Swindon R.C. ) 2.29.56 0
Lee Francis ( VC Bristol ) 2.30.30 0
Freddie Broadway ( Frome & Dist Whlrs ) 2.40.07 0
Alison Vaugniaux ( Bath C.C. ) 2.48.02 0
Theresa Jacobs ( Bath C.C. ) 2.57.55 0
Lyn Jones ( EC Cycles ) 2.02.17 0
Simon Coles ( Northovers Vets Team ) 2.02.17 0
James Cartridge ( 73 Degrees Bicycle ) 2.04.11 0
Gareth Jones ( V.C. St Raphael ) 2.05.43 0
Joshua Griffiths ( V.C. St Raphael ) 2.07.52 0
Billy Dyer ( Devizes Town CC ) 2.08.43 0
Chris Scawn ( Plymouth Corinthiams ) 2.10.03 0
Matthew Robson ( Oxonian C.C. ) 2.13.19 0
Mike Gibbons ( Chippenham & Dist Whlrs ) 2.13.39 0
Gordon Scott ( C.C. Weymouth ) 2.21.52 0
Drew Cunliffe ( Frome Triathlon Club ) 2.22.47 0
Claire Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.30.33 0
Alison Vessey ( Mickys Cranks CC ) 2.35.22 0
Malcolm Taylor ( Gloucester City C.C. ) 2.37.24 0
=======================================================================================================

Point tables (best six point scores)

Position Name Points
1Ian Mountjoy111
2Mary Jane Hutchinson108
3Joshua Griffiths107
4Dave Cullen106
5David Braidley105
6Andrew Turner103
7Nick Livermore101
8Luke Smith100
9Christina Gyles100
10Jo Knight99
11James Stevens99
12Daniel Burbridge97
13Steve MacDonald94
14Craig Rocklife91
15Elliot Warren89
16Kim Smale88
17Mark Bradley86
18Mark Hudson85
19Tim Spencer85
20Daniel Kempe84
21Yan Keene82
22Niall Brown71
23Chris Chapman71
24Hannah Ricketts61
25Hattie Parke58
26Tobias Parker45
27Andy Legge & Jo Knight43
28Jonathan Cundall36
29Rob Nash35
30Paul Fielding32
31Andy Legge & Jorja Legge31
32Toby Isaacs29
33David Bolton28
34Robert Hutchinson27
35Dan Alford27
36Andy Legge22
37Claire Greenfield21
38Mark Jerzak21
39Dominic Spencer20
40Ed Darnbrough20
41Scott Higgs20
42Kieran Ellis19
43Rob Adams18
44Darren Hunter18
45James Braidley16
46Mike Miskelly15
47Theo Bramhead15
48Will Acworth15
49Gillian Rice12
50Janine Doggett11
51Chris Adams9
52Simon Evans7
53Tom Ilett4
54Chris James4
55James Kempe3
56Brian Crumpton3
57James Darnbrough2
58Sam Whitehead1